Ad Spot

Friday, Dec. 22

By Staff
High School Basketball
West Jones at Bay Springs
Columbus Tournament (Meridian
Moss Point at Wayne County
Sumter County at Choctaw County
College Basketball
Ole Miss men in Pearl Harbor Invitational, 1 a.m. or 8 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 23
High School Basketball
Columbus Tournament (Meridian
College Basketball
Ole Miss men in Pearl Harbor Invitational, TBA
Tuesday, Dec. 26
High School Basketball
East Central Christmas Tournament (Kemper Academy, Lamar, Newton County Academy, Winston Academy
Wednesday, Dec. 27
High School Soccer
Meridian, West Lauderdale boys in Meridian Tournament
Northeast Lauderdale boys at Chirstmas tournament at NE Complex
High School Basketball
Indian Country Classic at Choctaw Central (Choctaw Central, Cherokee, N.C., Broken Bow, OK, and Idabel, OK)
Philadelphia Boys Tournament (Edinburg, Kemper County, Philadelphia, Union, Newton High,Louisville
East Central Christmas Tournament (Kemper Academy, Lamar, Newton County Academy, Winston Academy,Central Academy
Poplar Bluff, Missouri Tournament (Meridian boys
College Basketball
Mississippi State women at Univeristy of Albany
Southern Miss men at Memphis, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Dec. 28
High School Soccer
Meridian, West Lauderdale boys in Meridian Tournament
Northeast boys at Christmas Tournament at NE Complex
High School Basketball
Indian Country Classic at Choctaw Central (Choctaw Central, Cherokee, N.C., Broken Bow, OK, and Idabel, OK)
Bay Springs Round Robin (Bay Springs,Heidelberg
Philadelphia Boys Tournament (Edinburg, Kemper County, Philadelphia,Union,Newton High,Louisville
East Central Christmas Tournament (Kemper Academy, Lamar, Newton County Academy, Winston Academy, Central Academy
Poplar Bluff, Missouri Tournament (Meridian boys
Hattiesburg Tourney at Hattiesburg girls only (Newton High
College Basketball
Mississippi State men vs. Louisiana-Lafayette in Fiesta Bowl Classic
Friday, Dec. 29
High School Basketball
Indian Country Classic at Choctaw Central (Choctaw Central, Cherokee, N.C., Broken Bow, OK, and Idabel, OK)
Bay Springs Round Robin (Bay Springs,Heidelberg
Philadelpia Boys Tournament (Edinburg, Kemper County, Philadelphia, Union, Newton High, Louisville
East Central Christmas Tournament (Kemper Academy, Lamar, Newton County Academy, Winston Academy, Central Academy
Poplar Bluff, Missouri Tournament (Meridian boys
Hattiesburg Tourney at Hattiesburg girls only (Newton High
Junior College Basketball
MCC men at Daytona, Fla. Tournament, TBA
College Basketball
Mississippi State women at Marist College
Saturday, Dec. 30
High School Basketball
Bay Springs Round Robin (Bay Springs,Heidelberg
East Central Christmas Tournament (Kemper Academy, Lamar, Newton County Academy, Winston Academy, Central Academy
Hattiesburg Tourney at Hattiesburg girls only (Newton High
Junior College Basketball
MCC men at Daytona, Fla. Tournament, TBA
College Basketball
Mississippi State men vs. Arizona or Bulter in Fiesta Bowl Classic, TBA
Morris Brown men at Ole Miss, 2 p.m.
Southern Miss men at Auburn, 7 p.m.
Jackson State women at Southern Miss, 7 p.m.
Sunday, Dec. 31
College Basketball
Tennessee Tech women at Ole Miss, 2 p.m.
Tuesday, Jan. 2
High School Basketball
Choctaw Central at Williams-Sullivan
Sylva-Bay at Newton County Academy
Noxubee County at Columbus
Pickens Academy at Patrician Academy
Quitman at Northeast Lauderdale
Union at Durant
College Basketball
Tulane women at Southern Miss, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Jan. 3
High School Basketball
Central Mississippi Classic (Forest, Choctaw Central, Meridian
Thursday, Jan. 4
High School Soccer
Northeast Lauderdale boys at Southeast Lauderdale
High School Basketball
Central Mississippi Classic (Choctaw Central, Forest, Meridian
Enterprise Invitational (Enterprise, Southeast Lauderdale,Northeast
Winston Academy at Leake Academy
Bogue Chitto at Nanih Waiya
Neshoba Central Tournament (Neshoba Central, Philadelphia, West Lauderdale
Newton Invitational Tournament (Newton County, Quitman, Newton High and Lanier
Newton County Academy at Wayne Academy
East Webster Tournament (Noxapater
Patrician Academy at Jackson Academy
Laurel Tournament(Heidelberg
Marengo at Sumter Academy
Northeast Jones Tounament(Wayne County
Junior College Basketball
Itawamba women at ECCC, 6 p.m.
Itawamba men at ECCC, 8 p.m.
EMCC women at Pearl River, 6 p.m.
EMCC men at Pearl River, 8 p.m.
College Basketball
Florida women at Mississippi State, 7 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 5
High School Soccer
Northwest Rankin girls at Meridian, 5:30 p.m.
Northwest Rankin boys at Meridian, 7 p.m.
Clarkdale girls at Northeast Lauderdale
Clarkdale boys at Northeast Lauderdale
High School Basketball
Central Mississippi Classic (Choctaw Central, Forest, Meridian
Enterprise Invitational (Enterprise, Southeast, Northeast
Clarkdale at Bay Springs
Thomastown at Edinburg
Heidelberg Academy at Kemper Academy
Kemper County at Velma Jackson
Lake at Sebastopol
Central Academy at Leake Academy
Neshoba Central Tournament (Neshoba Central, Philadelphia,West Lauderdale
Newton Invitational Tournament (Newton County, Quitman,Newton, Lanier)
East Webster Tournament (Noxapater
Moor High Tournament (Noxubee County
Catherine Academy at Patrician Academy
South Choctaw at Wayne Academy
Winston Academy at Kirk Academy
Laurel Tournament(Heidelberg
Choctaw County at Linden
College Basketball
Southern Miss women at UNC-Charlotte

x