Ad Spot

Friday, Jan. 12

By Staff
High School Soccer
St. Andrews girls at Meridian, 5:30 p.m.
St. Andrews boys at Meridian, 7 p.m.
Northeast Lauderdale girls at Starkville
Northeast Lauderdale boys at Starkville
High School Basketball
Sam Dale Tournament (Enterprise, Kemper County, Southeast, Northeast)
Bay Springs at Quitman
Edinburg at Thomastown
Scott County Tournament (Forest, Lake, Scott Central, Sebastopol, Morton)
Heidelberg Academy at Sylva-Bay Academy
Victory Christian at Kemper Academy
Copiah at Lamar
Kirk Academy Tournament (Leake Academy)
Brandon at Meridian
Louisville at Neshoba Central
Newton County Tournament at Union (Newton County, Union, Newton)
Newton County Academy at Union Academy
French Camp at Noxapater
New Hope at Noxubee County
South Choctaw Acad. at Patrician Academy
Philadelphia at West Lowndes
Wayne Academy at Central
Winston Academy at Benton Academy
Richton at Clarkdale
Sumter Academy at Pickens Academy
Wayne County at North west Rankin
Choctaw County at Greene County
College Basketball
Houston women at Southern Miss, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 13
High School Basketball
Sam Dale Tournament (Enterprise, Kemper County, Southeast, Northeast)
Scott County Tournament (Forest, Lake, Scott Central, Sebastopol, Morton)
Central Academy at Kemper Academy
Jackson Prep at Lamar
Kirk Academy Tournament (Leake Academy)
Newton County Tournament at Union (Newton County, Union, Newton)
Emmanuel at Newton County Academy
John Carroll, Ala. at West Lauderdale
Junior College Basketball
Bishop State women at MCC, 4 p.m.
Gulf coast men at MCC, 2 p.m.
College Basketball
Mississippi State men at Alabama, 5 p.m.
Georgia men at Ole Miss, 11 a.m.
Southern Miss men at UAB, 7 p.m.
Sunday, Jan. 14
College Basketball
South Florida women at Southern Miss, 2:30 p.m.
Monday, Jan. 15
High School Soccer
Wayne County girls at Meridian, 5:30 p.m.
Wayne County boys at Meridian, 7 p.m.
High School Basketball
Wayne Academy at Heidelberg Academy
Leake Academy at Lamar
College Basketball
Mississippi State women at Tennessee, Noon
Tuesday, Jan. 16
High School Soccer
West Lauderdale boys at Northeast Lauderdale
High School Basketball
Southeast Lauderdale at Choctaw Central
Laurel at Bay Springs
Endinburg at McAdams
Lake at Enterprise
Raleigh at Forest
Heidelberg Academy at Columbia Academy
Northeast Lauderdale at Kemper County
Lamar at Central Hinds
Nanih Waiya at Union
Neshoba Central at Noxubee County
Newton County at Velma Jackson
Wayne Academy at Newton County Academy
Noxapater at Kosciusko
Marengo Academy at Patrician Academy
Ackerman at Philadelphia
Quitman at West Jones
Scott Central at Puckett
Carthage at West Lauderdale
Cruger-Tchula Academy at Winston Academy
Newton High at Richton
Prentiss at Heidelberg
South Choctaw at Sumter
Sebastopol at Pelahatchie
Central Academy at Sylva Bay Academy
West Point at Louisville
Choctaw County at Livingston
Junior College Basketball
MCC women at Alabama Southern, 5:30 p.m.
MCC men at Alabama Southern, 7:30 p.m.
Jones women at ECCC, 6 p.m.
Jones men at ECCC, 8 p.m.
EMCC women at Holmes, 6 p.m.
EMCC men at Holmes, 8 p.m.
College Basketball
Belmont women at Ole Miss, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Jan. 17
High School Soccer
Central Hinds at Lamar, 6 p.m.
College Basketball
Tulane men at Mississippi State, 7 p.m.
Ole Miss men at Alabama, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Jan. 18
High School Soccer
Northeast Jones girls at Northeast Lauderdale
Northeast Jones boys at Northeast Lauderdale
Clarkdale boys at West Lauderdale, 6 p.m.
Lamar at University Christian School, 6 p.m.
High School Basketball
Wayne Academy at Kemper Academy
Warrior Academy at Patrician Academy
Aberdeen Tournament (Louisville)
Junior College Basketball
ECCC women at Pearl River, 6 p.m.
ECCC men at Pearl River, 8 p.m.
EMCC women at Coahoma, 6 p.m.
EMCC men at Coahoma, 8 p.m.
College Basketball
Mississippi State women at Arkansas, 7 p.m.
Ole Miss women at Alabama, 7 p.m.
Louisiana-Lafayette men at Southern Miss, 7 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 19
High School Soccer
Meridian boys at Oak Grove, 5:30 p.m.
Meridian girls at Oak Grove, 7 p.m.
High School Basketball
West Lauderdale at Choctaw Central
Newton at Bay Springs
Southeast at Clarkdale
Edinburg at Scott Central
Seminary at Enterprise
Forest at Collins
Heidelberg Academy at Newton County Academy
Kemper Academy at Sylva-Bay Academy
Velma Jackson at Kemper County
Lamar at Manchester
Lake at Pisgah
Leake Academy at Presbyterian Christian
Meridian at Northwest Rankin
Durant at Nanih Waiya
Heidelberg Academy at Newton County Academy
Noxapater at Weir
Noxubee County at Starkville
Demopolis Academy at Patrician Academy
Philadelphia at South Leake
Quitman at Northeast Jones
Thomastown at Union
Carroll Academy at Winston Academy
Northeast at Mendenhall
South Jones at Heidelberg
Oakhill at Central Academy
Aberdeen Tournament (Louisville)
Choctaw County at Sumter County
College Basketball
Soutnern Miss women at UAB, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 20
High School Soccer
Meridian boys at West Lauderdale, 1 p.m.
High School Basketball
Enterprise at Bay Springs
Prentiss Christian at Leake Academy
HotBed Classic Tournament in Tupelo (Meridian boys)
Neshoba Central at St. Andrew's
Newton at Newton County
Newton County Academy at Central Academy
Noxapater at French Camp
Patrician Academy at Pickens Academy
Winston Academy at Heritage Academy
Pisgah at Sebastopol
Aberdeen Tournament (Louisville)
Southern Choctaw at Choctaw County
Junior College Basketball
MCC women at Shelby State, 2 p.m.
MCC men at Shelby State, 4 p.m.
College Basketball
Mississippi State men at Tennessee, 2 p.m.
Kentucky men at Ole Miss, Noon

x