Ad Spot

Knights headed back to soccer semifinals

By Staff
East Webster at Noxapater
Southwest women at ECCC, 6 p.m.
Southwest men at ECCC, 8 p.m.
EMCC women at Itawamba, 6 p.m.
EMCC men at Itawamba, 8 p.m.
Grambling at Alcorn State
Jackson State at Southern (La.) University
Mississippi Valley State at Alabama State
Delta State at Arkansas-Monticello
High School Soccer
High School Basketball
MPSA Class A Central Region Tournament at University Christian School
MPSA Class AA North State Tournament at Magnolia Heights
MPSA Class AA South State Tournament at Brookhaven Academy
MPSA Class AAA South State Tournament at Copiah Academy
Choctaw Central at Velma Jackson
South Jones at Bay Springs
Pisgah at Edinburg
Richton at Enterprise
Forest at Newton
Kemper County at West Lauderdale
Lake at Puckett
Meridian at Wayne County
Nanih Waiya at Bogue Chitto
Neshoba Central at New Hope
Carthage at Newton County
Noxubee County at Kosciusko
Philadelphia at Union
Quitman at Southeast Lauderdale
Pelahatchie at Scott Central
Heidelberg at Laurel
Sebastopol at Richland
Columbus at Louisville
High School Basketball
MPSA Class AA North State Tournament at Magnolia Heights
MPSA Class AA South State Tournament at Brookhaven Academy
MPSA Class AAA South State Tournament at Copiah Academy
MCC women at Delgado, 5 p.m.
MCC men at Delgado, 7 p.m.
Alabama men at Mississippi State, 7 p.m.
LSU men at Ole Miss, 7 p.m.
Southern Miss men at Tulane, 7 p.m.
Scott Central at Miss. School for the Deaf
ECCC women at Jones, 6 p.m.
ECCC men at Jones, 8 p.m.
Holmes women at EMCC, 6 p.m.
Holmes men at EMCC, 8 p.m.
Ole Miss women at Tennessee, 6 p.m.
High School Soccer
High School Basketball
MPSA Class AA North State Tournament at Magnolia Heights
MPSA Class AA South State Tournament at Brookhaven Academy
MPSA Class AAA South State Tournament at Copiah Academy
Loyd Star at Choctaw Central
Bay Springs at Mendenhall
Quitman at Clarkdale
Lake at Edinburg
Scott Central at Enterprise
Morton at Forest
Kemper County at Northeast Lauderdale
Meridian at Provine
Aberdeen at Neshoba Central
Union at Newton County
Philadelphia at Noxapater
Noxubee County at West Point
Southeast Lauderdale at Carthage
South Leake at Newton High
Northeast Jones at Heidelberg
Sebastopol at Pisgah
Louisville at Starkville
Wayne County at Gulfport
Southern Miss women at Houston, 7 p.m.
High School Soccer
MPSA Class A Central Region Tournament at University Christian School
MPSA Class AA North State Tournament at Magnolia Heights
MPSA Class AA South State Tournament at Brookhaven Academy
MPSA Class AAA South State Tournament at Copiah Academy
LSU-Eunice women at MCC, 2 p.m.
Mississippi State men at Kentucky, Noon
Tennessee men at Ole Miss, 4 p.m.
Cincinnati men at Southern Miss, 3 p.m.
Alcorn State at Mississippi Valley State
Texas Southern at Jackson State
North Alabama at West Alabama
Central Arkansas at Delta State
Junior College Baseball
Vanderbilt women at Ole Miss, 2 p.m.
Southern Miss women South Florida, 1 p.m.
High School Basketball
Division 5-3A Tournament at Southeast Lauderdale (Choctaw Central, Kemper County, Newton County, Southeast, West Lauderdale)
Division 7-2A Tournament (Bay Springs, Clarkdale, Enterprise, Newton)
Division 7-3A Tournament (Forest, Heidelberg)
Division 5-2A Tournament at Ackerman (Philadelphia, South Leake)
Division 5-4A Tournament at Mendenhall (Quitman, Northeast Lauderdale)
Division 6-1A Tournament at Lake (Sebastopol, Lake, Scott Central)
Division 2-4A Tournament at New Hope (Louisville, Noxubee County, Neshoba Central)
MPSA Class A State Tournament at University Christian School
French Camp at Nanih Waiya
MCC women at Mary Holmes, 6 p.m.
MCC men at Mary Holmes, 8 p.m.
Pearl River women at ECCC, 6 p.m.
Pearl River men at ECCC, 8 p.m.
Coahoma women at EMCC, 6 p.m.
Coahoma men at EMCC, 8 p.m.
Southern (La.) University at Mississippi Valley State
Alcorn State at Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Prairie View at Jackson State
Delta State at Henderson State

x