Mississippi State University-Meridian Campus honors new graduates

By Staff
Mize: Leah Traxler Craft, Ed.S., elementary education.
Morton: Marsha Rhinewalt Bounds, Ed.S., elementary education; Charlotte S. Christian, M.S., school counseling.
Newton: Kenneth Neall Graffree, M.S., elementary education; Karla L. Weir, M.S., school counseling.
Philadelphia: Trena Lynn Burks Carter, B.B.A., business administration; Ricky Michael Cook, M.B.A., business administration; Shanna D. Dees, B.S., elementary education; Amy C. Henry, B.B.A., business administration; Nikki M. Lewis, B.B.A., business administration; Patricia Fay Moore, B.S., social work; Christy M. Payne, B.B.A., accounting; Natalie Sue Stovall, M.S., elementary education; Ruthie Jean Talley, B.S., elementary education; Chrystal L. Waddell, B.S., elementary education; Michelle D. White, B.B.A., business administration.
Porterville: Robert Benjamin McDade, B.B.A., business administration.
Preston: Darla Jean Smith Miller, B.S., elementary education.
Quitman: Lynne Moseley Blackburn, Ed.S., secondary education, English; Jenny H. Daniels, M.S., elementary education; Maria Enamorado, M.B.A., business administration; Julie Walker Everitt, M.S., school counseling; Patricia Faulkner, B.S., elementary education; Janice S. Gilbert, B.S., elementary education; Mary Ann Hollingsworth, Ed.S., community counseling; Amanda Leigh Ivy, B.B.A., accounting; Debra Eubanks Leggett, M.S., community counseling; Charles Douglas Parkerson, Ed.S., educational leadership; Toye M. White, Ed.S., community counseling.
Rose Hill: Cami Aurelia Reynolds, B.S., elementary education.
Sandersville: Lorrie Anne Morgan, M.B.A., business administration.
Shubuta: Jack R. Younger, Jr., B.B.A., information systems.
Stonewall: Shelia Dolyene Raspberry Davis, Ed.S., secondary education, social studies; Teresa A. Powell, B.S., elementary education.
Sturgis: Michael D. McKenzie, B.B.A., accounting.
Taylorsville: Frances McCarty-Ables, Ed.S., community counseling; Mark Allen Reddoch, Ed.S., educational leadership.
Toomsuba: Kristie Dawn Roberson, B.B.A., accounting; Cassandra Green Williams, M.S., elementary education.
Union: Clarris Loretta Boswell, M.S., community counseling; Lamonica S.B. Campbell, B.S., elementary education; Karen Cumberland, M.S., elementary education; Jerry McDonald, B.S., interdisciplinary studies; Melissa Loper McElhenney, M.S., school counseling; Blair Hammack McMahan, B.S., secondary education, English; Jennifer Hitt Staton, M.S., elementary education.
Vossburg: Kathryn Linton Dedwylder, M.S., counselor education.
Walnut Grove: Martha Jo Brown, B.S., elementary education.
Waynesboro: Jeremy Blake Doby, B.B.A., management.

Franklin County

Distinguished Young Women deadline approaches

College Sports

NWSCC adds volleyball to growing Patriot athletics program

News

Russellville Parks and Rec adult softball league grows interest

Franklin County

PROGRESS 2024: Veteran Spotlight – Thomas Randall Miller

Franklin County

Community Spirit Bank announces promotion

Franklin County

Police search underway for man wanted in three states

Franklin County

Local students earn collegiate honors

East Franklin

PHOTOS: East Franklin Junior High awards honors

News

Traveling band makes stop at Phil Campbell High School

News

Russellville Parks and Rec holds adult sandlot softball game

Galleries

PHOTOS: Community celebrates Fourth of July with annual Jam on Sloss Lake

News

Second Canadian Phil greeted by town

Franklin County

Franklin County Schools lead nurse school nurse named administrator of the year

News

Former Russellville resident performs in ‘Miracle Worker’

Galleries

PHOTOS: Russellville, Red Bay public libraries enjoy summer reading program events

Franklin County

PROGRESS 2024: Veteran Spotlight: Robbie Richardson

News

University of Mississippi announces spring Chancellor’s Honor Roll

News

PHOTOS: Community turns out for Phil Campbell Festival

Franklin County

University of Alabama announces spring graduates

Franklin County

Dean’s, president’s lists students named for UA spring term

Franklin County

PROGRESS 2024: Veteran Spotlight – Hugh Plott

Galleries

PHOTOS: Inaugural downtown Russellville Art Crawl winners

Galleries

PHOTOS: Russellville Public Library holds princess, pirates bounce party

Franklin County

Northwest Shoals Community College signs 24 students in FAME class

x