Grand jury indictment list released

The following are the most recent indictments returned by the Franklin County grand jury:

  • Ashley Nicole Brooks, 23, 3205 Van Bulen Rd., Pepper Town, Miss., criminal conspiracy to commit a controlled substance crime
  • Kaitlyn Jeanmarie Burney, 18, Red Bay, third-degree burglary, third-degree theft of property and third-degree criminal mischief
  • Timothy Gary Crum, 27, 50 6th Ave. N., Unit 250, Red Bay, domestic violence by strangulation or suffocation and two counts of attempt to commit murder
  • Julie Whitehead Damone, 41, 1213 City Lake Dr., Russellville, chemical endangerment of a minor
  • Jared Chase Dollar, 27, 1075 City Lake Dr., Russellville, unlawful possession of a controlled substance
  • Billy Joe Evans, Jr., 29, 5562 Franklin 48, Apt. 1, Russellville, unlawful possession of a controlled substance and tampering with physical evidence
  • Rhonda Lynn Fisher, 21, Belmont, Miss., chemical endangerment of a minor
  • Stephen Ray Foster, 38, 2135 Jackson Hwy., Tuscumbia, second-degree promoting prison contraband, second-degree unlawful possession of marijuana, illegal possession of alcoholic beverages and resisting arrest
  • Tiffany Lee Foster, 19, 2135 Jackson Hwy., Tuscumbia, first-degree unlawful possession of marijuana and illegal possession of alcoholic beverages
  • Daniel Lee Fuller, 40, 343 Storman Dr., Russellville, second-degree unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance and six counts of attempt to commit a controlled substance crime
  • Jason Dewayne Green, 38, 325 Oak Hills Dr., Russellville, three counts of secondary metal recycler engaging in illegal conduct
  • Travis D. Green, 63, 236 Mustang Dr., Russellville, three counts of secondary metal recycler engaging in illegal conduct
  • Rose Marie Hall, 44, 106 Hill Ave., Russellville, two counts of unlawful possession of a controlled substance and one count of possession of drug paraphernalia
  • Kyndra Herring, 33, 983 Nix Rd., Phil Campbell, bribery and use of official position or office for personal gain
  • Jimmy Franklin Holcomb, 38, 501A 5th St. NE, Red Bay, third-degree escape
  • Crystal Gale Hollins, 33, 51 Lakeview Dr., Russellville, three counts of chemical endangerment of a minor
  • Bryan Douglas James, 39, 1938 Nix Rd., Phil Campbell, attempted first-degree assault, public intoxication, resisting arrest, disorderly conduct and no BCDA permit
  • Clark Norman Kendrick, 38, 14 Dunbar Rd., Russellville, two counts of second-degree theft of property
  • Gregory Keith King, 32, 7930 Franklin 16, Hodges, unlawful possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia and carrying a pistol without a permit
  • Jennifer Lunsford, 41, 616 Madison St. NE, Russellville, unlawful possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia and illegal possession of prescription medication
  • Michael Trent Markem, 26, 407 Seminole St., Russellville, breaking and entering a motor vehicle, unlawful possession of a controlled substance, second-degree theft of property, possession of drug paraphernalia and trafficking in methamphetamine
  • Rothmer Gene McCoy, 32, 2384 Franklin 75, Phil Campbell, domestic violence by strangulation or suffocation, resisting arrest, terrorist threat, disorderly conduct
  • Charles Richard McGee, 31, 1607 Franklin 11 S., Red Bay, third-degree burglary, third-degree theft of property and third-degree criminal mischief
  • Brittny Lashelle Miles, 23, 100 East Side Plaza, Apt. 312, Russellville, two counts of chemical endangerment of a minor
  • Michael Wayne Montgomery, 31, 505 Dickson St., Tuscumbia, second-degree theft of property and three counts of fraudulent use of a credit or debit card
  • Ricky Wayne Palmer, 46, 1607 9th St. SW, Red Bay, unlawful possession of a controlled substance, fleeing or attempting to elude police officer and driving under the influence of a controlled substance
  • Samual Jacob Parker, 21, 160 Piney Woods Rd., Russellville, third-degree burglary and second-degree theft of property
  • Jacob Dewayne Poores, 23, 11317 Franklin 23, Vina, two counts of third-degree burglary, third-degree theft of property, second-degree criminal mischief and third-degree criminal mischief
  • Gregory Wayne Presley, 34, 324 Kelly Dr., Russellville, unlawful possession of a controlled substance, resisting arrest,  tampering with physical evidence and possession of drug paraphernalia
  • Paul James Priest, 37, 330 Bankhead St., Waterloo, second-degree theft of property, third-degree domestic violence,  attempt to commit a controlled substance crime and interference with a domestic violence emergency call
  • Alisa Diana Quim, 28, 2507 8th Ave., Haleyville, three counts of identity theft
  • Allen Dunbar Rorer, II, 28, Russellville, second-degree theft of property and tampering with physical evidence
  • Alvaro Salcedo, 41, 10596 U.S. 43, Russellville, first-degree robbery and second-degree kidnapping
  • Gregory Wayne Smith, 45, 1905 Shady Grove Rd., Russellville, first-degree theft of property
  • Dillon Patrick Sowa, 22, 690 Bexar Ave. E, Apt. 93, Hamilton, second-degree theft of property, breaking and entering a motor vehicle, first-degree unlawful possession of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia
  • James Chris Spencer, 47, 704 Green Ave., Russellville, murder and second-degree theft of property
  • Courtney Ray Strickland, 32, 100 Triplet Dr., Red Bay, unlawful possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia
  • Georgia Marie Vernon, 46, 294 Edwards Lane, Russellville, third-degree escape
  • Jake Lowell Watts, 30, 4754 Franklin 21, Russellville, first-degree receiving stolen property
  • Justin Lamont Welker, 31, 1269 City Lake Dr., Russellville, third-degree domestic violence, soliciting prostitution and sexual misconduct
  • Kenneth Gregory West, 44, 77 Wedgewood Dr., Russellville, first-degree robbery and second-degree kidnapping

Franklin County

Republican primary run-off election for county commission seats takes place April 16

News

Historic Roxy Theatre celebrates 75th Anniversary with upcoming entertainment

Franklin County

PROGRESS 2024: Veteran Spotlight – Mark Dunbar

Franklin County

Franklin County makes seven drug trafficking arrests

Galleries

Why Knot car show cruises into downtown Russellville

News

Get free weather radio at VFDs

Franklin County

PCHS FBLA hosts Little Miss Dream Girl Pageant

Franklin County

PROGRESS 2024: Veteran Spotlight – Johnnie Pounders

Features

Sam Warf: From Tennessee to the White House and beyond

Franklin County

PROGRESS 2024: Veteran Spotlight – Mousey Brown

News

Russellville First Baptist Church receives historical marker

Franklin County

PROGRESS 2024: Meeting a higher standard – Russellville High School JROTC

News

RCS BOE announces new superintendent  

News

Miss Dream Girl Pageant names winners

Franklin County

First Metro Bank hosts FAME Girls’ Ranch donation drive

News

PCHS holds annual Shelby Grissom Memorial Fashion Show

Franklin County

PROGRESS 2024: VFW Post 5184 – ‘No One Does More For Veterans’

Features

Supporting students’ futures

Features

Red Bay Garden Club discusses amaryllis planting

Franklin County

UA announces local students for fall 2023 President’s, Dean’s, graduation lists

News

School news

Franklin County

PROGRESS 2024: Veteran Spotlight – Troy Oliver

Franklin County

Appropriations bill passes, allots more than $3 million for new Russellville library/multipurpose center 

Franklin County

Franklin County Cattlemen’s Association names Cattleman of the Year 

x