Ad Spot

Land transactions: March 29 through April 5, 2019

March 29

Susan Seal Harris to Larry D. Porter, warranty

Sascha Franklin to Corey N. Whitlock, warranty

James H. Thorn to James H. Thorn, warranty

Tyanne Blackburn McDonald to Stewart Blackburn, survivorship

April 1

H.B. Humphres to Kevin D. Humphres, power of attorney

Dorothy Humphres to H.B. Humphres, power of attorney

Ruth E. Hamilton Johnson to Joe F. Hamilton, power of attorney

Mary Faye Senkbell to Vickey Horton, power of attorney

Sherry Oden to Barry Pounders, survivorship

Travis W. Shedd to Billie Leon Petree, affidavit

Edward D. Crouch to Willie Russell, warranty

Elsie Mae Honey to Randy Lindsey, survivorship

April 2

Valorie Gaye Wright to Michael Brian White, survivorship

Jerromy Downey to Robert Habada, survivorship

Gustavo Chavez to Jose Luis Quintana Lopez, warranty

Country Cottage RCL LLC to Cottages Russellville LLC, warranty

Emil F. Hargett to Emil F. Hargett, trust

Emil F. Hargett to Stephen Ricky Bingham, survivorship

Emil F. Hargett to Stephen Ricky Bingham, timber

Harold Joe Harp to Joshua Allen McCalpin, warranty

April 3

Hershel Bradley Malone to Martin Tomas Francisco, warranty

Glen Crisley to Diego Rodrigo Palma, warranty

Charles Harlan to Minerva Osorio, warranty

Robert Wollenzien to April Wollenzien, affidavit

David Fox to Robert Matthew Wollenzien, warranty

Donald D. Weiler to Lynn Causey, survivorship

Billy Herring to Kenneith Pounders I, survivorship

The Industrial Development Board to MS Industries II LLC, amendment

April 4

Danny E. Cook to David Lucas, warranty

Flavis Haskiel Massey to Kim Maria Lindsey, power of attorney

Howard Johnston to Benny H. Johnston, warranty

Howard Johnston to Benny H. Johnston, warranty

Howard Johnston to Benny H. Johnston, warranty

Howard Johnston to Benny H. Johnston, warranty

Howard Johnston to Kristie Thorn, warranty

Lisa Greene Migueis to Elmer Thomas Hovater, personal representative

Lynn Plowden Plott to Elmer Thomas Hovater, warranty

Caleb E. Beason to Caleb E. Beason, affidavit

Jerry W. Bray to Rodney Bray, warranty

April 5

James Terrell Hatton to Kimberly Michel Whitlock, warranty

James Terrell Hatton to Mark Timothy Hatton, survivorship

Ricky D. Young to Thomas Wayne Murray, warranty

Ervin Stancil to Stancil Brothers LLC, warranty

Jeremy Mitchell to Mary Merenda Mitchell, warranty

Nancy K. Long-Roberson to Matt Reynolds Jackson, warranty

Franklin County

CDC authorizes COVID-19 vaccine for children

News

Russellville celebrates freedom at Jam on Sloss Lake Monday

News

RFD responds to downtown structure fire

Franklin County

Franklin County 4-H announces horse club, summer day camps

Franklin County

Sweet T’s Meat & Greet celebrates grand opening

Franklin County

Bank Independent launches School Share

Franklin County

First Metro Bank reaches nearly 2,000 local students through financial literacy efforts

Franklin County

County votes in primary runoff

News

Kids, Kin program, Girl Scouts present information at RPL

Franklin County

FC Rescue Squad president faces arrest for theft

Franklin County

Summer P-EBT benefits go to families of eligible school children

News

Red Bay City Council approves water, gas board resolution

News

Red Bay Council discusses regulating vicious animals

Franklin County

Furr Fest fundraiser sees success

Franklin County

Distinguished Through the Decades: 2001, Kathryn (Keeton) Nix

News

Phil Campbell festival unites friends for food, fun, music

News

BTCPA gears up to perform ‘Leading Ladies,’ final play of season

News

Phil Campbell Police Department adds new vehicle to its fleet

News

Face-painting fun, crafts, treats delight at RPL

News

PC prepares to enforce noise, impoundment ordinances

Franklin County

Blue Springs VFD holds Furr Fest fundraiser

Franklin County

Russellville promotes race amity June 12

Franklin County

Distinguished Through the Decades: 2000, Lindsay (Gerstman) Almond

News

PC Title Loan opens

x