Land Transactions: July 11-29, 2019
July 11
Inez Ashley to Vernon L. Ashley, power of attorney
Gabriela Gonzalez Roman to Emilio Huerta Velazquez, warranty
Jeanelle Nix to Deborah S. Cansler, warranty
Lee Hacker to Bob Knight, quit claim
Bob Knight to Phillip Rogers, warranty
Gene Ellison to Roger Bedford, tax
Gene Ellison to Roger Bedford, tax
July 12
Chip May to Michael May, affidavit
Chip May to Josh Ruple, survivorship
Ronald D. Page to Elois U. Page, quit claim
Elois U. Page to Ronald D. Page, survivorship
Helen Nelson to Lindley Hollander, warranty
Kenneth Pounders to Samuel Kade Lynch, warranty
Edin Argueta to Mildred Matilde Argueta, power of attorney
Gregory N. Sherrill to Douglas Carl Aaron, foreclosure
Tammy Baker to Patrick Brannon Sr., survivorship
July 15
Thomas A. Franks Jr. to Michael David Franks, power of attorney
July 16
Sue Cross to Brian K. Burns, warranty
Alfredo Vela to Franklin County Board of, covenants and restrictions
Harold Hugh Clark to Alabama Power Company, right of way
Ronald Vinson to Alabama Power Company, right of way
Haskiel Massey to Kim Maria Lindsey, warranty
James Niel Thompson to James Brian Thompson, warranty
July 17
James David Ward to Robert Wright, survivorship
Jonarthur Street to randall L. Hester, survivorship
Donald E. Finley to Pedro Rosalio Cast Grave, survivorship
Paul Jackson Hulsey to Marcus Potter, survivorship
Darren Thompson to Teresa Matias, survivorship
James Turbyfill to Betty Ruth Glenn, affidavit
Doyle Martin to Vernon L. Chandler, warranty
Eddie Britton to Derek Gann, survivorship
Jamie Kiel to Jesus Huerta Velazquez, survivorship
Jean Massey McIntosh to Henry Ladd McIntosh, executor’s
Douglas Cain to Doug Liles, survivorship
H W Watson and Son Loggi to Josh Epperson, warranty
July 18
Randall Kieth Mansell to Andrew Ryan Mansell, corrective
Rosa L. Snider to Rosa L. Snider, executor’s
Charles Franklin I Brown to Gary Liles, warranty
Billy Moomaw to William Malcomb Moomaw, affidavit
Billy Moomaw to Connie J. Young, affidavit
Rebecca Green Thomason to Norma Terrazas, affidavit
Tammy Fleming Harris to Terry Gene Zills, warranty
July 19
Russellville Land and Timber to Scott Blake Seal, warranty
Fred A. Pilgrim to Angelina Matias, warranty
July 22
Patricia Ann Lucas to Teresa Elzina Lucas, warranty
Milton R. Garrison to Ryan W. Sitorius, survivorship
Elois U. Page to Roger L. Page, survivorship
Tonya Nicole Glass to Jeffrey R. Glass, quit claim
Mike Mayfield to Thomas A. Bonds, administrator’s
July 25
Jerry Green to Patsy Green, quit claim
July 26
Jackie Harrison to Janice K. Beal, survivorship
July 29
Terry Devaney to New Towers LLC, memorandum of lease
Terry Devaney to New Towers LLC, affidavit
Aldo Echeverria to Alma Bermudez, warranty
Aldo Echeverria to Alma Echeverria, warranty
The Estate of Ray Clark to Gustavo Monterroso, survivorship
Administrator of the Smal to Danny Conaway, quit claim
Lydia E. Stidham to Martin Tomas Francisco, warranty
1st Franklin Financial Co to Kristin Wilson, affidavit
Martin Tomas Francisco to Juana Tomas Tomas, quit claim