March 2020 Land Transactions
March 2
Carolton Black to Christopher Black, Executor’s
Patricia Cox to Franklin County Board of, Covenants and Restrictions
Mark Parrish to Greg Parrish, Survivorship
Wesley Lawrence to Wesley May, Survivorship
Talton Miller to Marta Tomas, Warranty
Talton Miller to Antonio Jose, Warranty
March 3
K&T Properties LLC to Chase Lindsey, Survivorship
William Clement to Roy Clement, Warranty
Cathy Fletcher to Cathy Fletcher, Warranty
Roger Bedford to Brent Robinson, Deed Trustee’s
Lee Adams to Franklin County Board of, Covenants and Restrictions
Jimmie Simpson to Billie Gandy, Circuit
March 4
Brenda Daniel to Colby Hester, Survivorship
Ricky Henson to Gerald Hester, Power of Attorney
Ricky Henson to Eric Arnett, Survivorship
Kimberly Melton to Evan Vincent, Warranty
Michael Sumerel to Alabama Power Company, Easement
Tonia St John to Alabama Power Company, Easement
Joshua Lawler to Alabama Power Company, Easement
Leonard Lassiter to United States of Amer, Trust Agreement
James Hutchcraft to Connie Boyington, Warranty
March 5
Elmer Hovater to KRW Properties, Warranty
Leann Durden to Joshua Pinkard, Survivorship
Thomas Williams to Lloyd Williams, Sale Contract
Delano Lawrence to Delano Lawrence, Warranty
March 6
Floyd Thorn to Milford Gentry, Warranty
Carl Baggett to John Baggett, Survivorship
Juan Torres to Wuilian Jiminez, Sale Contract
March 9
American Advisors Group to Singlesource Property, Power of Attorney
Alelandro Guerrero to Henry Martinez, Warranty
Amber West to Bryan Sutton, Warranty
March 10
Willie Ergle to Jenny Harris, Power of Attorney
Golden Tiger Properties to Jose Cortez, Warranty
Brad Knight to Working Tree Fram, Warranty
Pamela Nelson to Ma Nava, Survivorship
March 11
Patrick Wellington to Ramon Randolph, Survivorship
Chris Wallace to Greg McCain, Sale Contract
Martin-Aycock Properties to Greg Lane, Easement
Vic Poss to Lorenzo Arango, Warranty
Tammy Jackson to Emilio Gamarro, Survivorship
Kerry Gilbert to Armando Vela, Corrective
Nathan West to David Howell, Warranty
Veronica Fuentes to Patricia Juan, Sale Contract
Talton Miller to Patricia Juan, Warranty
March 12
Denise Allen to Christina Ramos, Sale Contract
Sharon Farned to Fred Harper, Warranty
Mark Bircheat to Franklin County Board of, Covenants and Restrictions
Jacob Springer to Jacob Springer, Affidavit
March 16
Joyce Uptain to Joseph Woodward, Warranty
Tabitha Hubbard to Jonathan Hubbard, Quit Claim
Marty Vandiver to Pablo Machic, Survivorship
Pamela Akins to Pamela Akins, Affidavit
Pamela Akins to Denise Bendall, Warranty
Steven Watts to Alexandria Mims, Warranty
Norma Perry to Norma Perry, Warranty
Regions Bank to Brandon Fairchild, Mineral
MERS to Midfirst Bank, Assignment
Eddie Beason to Shawn Jones, Affidavit
March 17
Austin Easterling to Benny Easterling, Warranty
Theodore Boyd to CB&S Bank, Foreclosure
Emily Seal to Emily Morrow, Warranty
Faye Oliver to Dennis Oliver, Power of Attorney
March 18
JBBR Inc to Juan Perez, Warranty
Michelle Ashley to Scott Ashley, Warranty
Jeffery Martin to Diane Martin, Quit Claim
Gregory Mills to Michael Mann, Warranty
Ronald Thorn to Andrea Knight, Survivorship
Glenda Cash to Rodney Knight, Executor’s
March 19
Gary Harris to Harold Hill, Survivorship
Michael Sandusky to Florencia Rodriguez, Survivorship
Douglas Bachuss to Robert Pistorius, Affidavit
Linda Graham to Brian Cooper, Warranty
James Cooper to Craig Cooper, Warranty
Kathleen Fisher to Jason Miller, Warranty
March 20
Robert Williams to Charles Hogan, Survivorship
Peggy Williams to Timothy Williams, Affidavit
Tim Maddox to Tanner Maddox, Survivorship
March 23
William Morrow to Denoderick Wilson, Contract
Alabama Housing Finance to Jeffery James, Survivorship
Ricky Brown to Jose Rosa, Survivorship
March 24
Melissa Knight to Sherrie Haynes, Warranty
Melissa Clemmons to Melissa Clemmons, Affidavit
March 25
William Lane to Justin Wimberley, Survivorship
John Pittman to James Welborn, Corrective
March 26
Dale Borden to Juan Pascual, Warranty
Vaclav Vyhlidal to Tim Sparkman, Survivorship
March 27
Joe Hutchins to Preston Burns, Survivorship
Ana Sagastume to Fredy Gonzalez, Survivorship
Teddy Cleveland to Tim Cleveland, Survivorship
March 30
Amy Scott to Dakota Mcalister, Affidavit
Ronda Hester to Jason Hester, Warranty
Hunter Jackson to Robert Morrison, Survivorship
American Advisors Group to Undrea Gonzalez, Warranty
Irene Delgado to David Lucas, Survivorship
Jason Mayfield to Christina Lopez, Warranty
Donna Borden to Michael Maycock, Warranty