July 2020 Land Transactions
July 1
Eddie Beason to Penny Mccleskey, Affidavit
Anthony Mckee to Dustin Simmons, Survivorship
Charlotte Willis to Sharon Hester, Power of Attorney
Charlotte Willis to James Denman, Survivorship
Thomas Williams to John Williams, Lease
Johnny Collum to Brittney Humphres, Warranty
July 2
Margaret Holden to Kenny Pounders, Survivorship
Tommy Glasgow to James Glasgow, Warranty
Tony Buckhalter to Jacob Harpe, Survivorship
Deborah Hatton to James King, Personal Representative
Deborah Hatton to Jonathan King, Personal Representative
Maxine King to Deborah Hatton, Power of Attorney
Chris Cooper to Taylor Heflin, Warranty
Abram Tidwell to Jovani Barrientos-Bailon, Survivorship
Amy Hester to Richie Hester, Power of Attorney
John Jones to Matthew Campbell, Warranty
Robert Summerhill to Robert Summerhill, Survivorship
July 6
Tamra James to Tomily Bourgoing, warranty
Joshua Thornton to Martha Thornton, Power of Attorney
Tamra James to Tamra James, Affidavit
Tamra James to Melissa Zak, Warranty
Buford Parker to Shirley Devore, Survivorship
Mickey Thorne to Mickey Thorne, Warranty
Sharon Fuller to Cesar Sop, Contract
Juana Gaspar to Michael Miller, Sale
Lauren Scott to Caley Farris, Affidavit
July 7
Paul Cleveland to Everett Williams, Executor’s
Aristedes Figueroa to Marbelio Bentancourt, Survivorship
Luis Ramirez to Alberto Francisco, Warranty
Gregory Parrish to Florentina Rabadan, Warranty
Louise Warhurst to Justin Warhurst, Survivorship
July 8
Alex Tidwell to Marco Velez-Serna, Survivorship
Andrew Woodward to Kevin Woodard, Warranty
David Ward, Manuel Cua, Contract
James David to Paul Michael, Warranty
Christopher Spain to David Rushing, Survivorship
July 13
James Davis to Raquel Paniagua, Contract
Page Housing LLC to B. Holcomb, Survivorship
Angeline Chamblee to Sewage Disposal Board of, Easement
City Council of Red Bay to Charlene Fancher, Ordinance
Douglas Ahrens to Howard Jackson, Survivorship
July 14
Debbie Harris to Debra Margadonna, Personal Representative
Phillip Fuller to Tyler Aaron, Warranty
Corey Jackson to Martin Francisco, Quit Claim
John Cook to Kreg Kennedy, Survivorship
John Williams to Annie Lehman, Warranty
Joe Mansell to Joshua Tabbert, Warranty
July 15
Tyler Morrow to Paul McCleskey, Survivorship
July 16
Gary Dalrymple to Franklin County Board, Covenants and Restrictions
July 17
John Mayfield to Melissa Mayfield, Survivorship
Bobby Sutton to Edgar Solano, Survivorship
Hershel Garrison to Michael Pittman, Survivorship
Stanley Hall to Stephen Hall, Warranty
Joyce Green to Joyce Green, Executor’s
Holly Williams to Galon Baker, Warranty
Jimmie Morrow to Billy Madden, Warranty
Joe Hester to Joe Hester, Warranty
July 20
Robin Sealey to Christine Sealey, Power of Attorney
Emily Baker to Blue Springs Fire Department, Warranty
Savannah Britnell to Savannah Britnell, Survivorship
Rebia Phillips to Zita Navarette, Warranty
Laura Quinn to Roy Cooley, Survivorship
Drewey Ergle to Dovie Ergle, Quit Claim
Leah McElmoyl to Warren Daniel, Affidavit
July 21
Terri Bell to James Brown, Survivorship
James Gist to Jacob Gist, Survivorship
Gain Evans to David Ingle, Warranty
Mark Mann to CB&S Bank, Warranty
Thomas Graham to Thomas Graham, Warranty
July 22
Betty Loveless to Linda Brown, Warranty
July 23
D Black to D Black, Affidavit
William Hyde to Steven Thompson, Warranty
Jose Gonzalez-Perez to State of Alabama Department, Affidavit
Randall Davis to Garrett Oberg, Warranty
Jose Sanchez to Roberto Lopez, Contract
Melissa Brown to David Ancel, Warranty
James Glasgow to James Glasgow, Survivorship
Ralton Baker to Tina Ergle, Warranty
Linda Coppock to Jose Tristan, Personal Representative
Pablo Santiago to Shannon Santiago, Quit Claim
Matthew Leduke to Billy Cummings, Affidavit
Donnie Raburn to Karie Raburn, Quit Claim
Frances Chambers to Ronald Bell, Survivorship
Lynn Roberts to Tony Horton, Warranty
July 24
John Thorn to Oldin Diaz, Warranty
Gabriel Graham to Herschel Graham, Warranty
July 27
Ellen Sibley to Andy Pham, Survivorship
Ronald Bell to Benji Braden, Warranty
George Harris to Amber Geislinger, Executor’s
Rhonda Cochran to A Sutherland, Affidavit
Joseph Mirro to Nicole Lenz, Survivorship
July 28
Jeffrey South to Jeffrey Harris, Warranty
Pascual Pedro to Martin Tomas, Warranty
James Davidson to Lisa Rushing, Warranty
Terry Bolton to Robbie Bolton, Warranty
Gregory Parrish to Maria Torres, Warranty
July 29
James Burcham to Jamie Parker, Warranty
Steve McCarthy to Steve McCarthy, Warranty
July 30
Toni Baker to Valley State Bank, Foreclosure
Melanie Malone to Carolyn Cabral, Warranty
Ada Kelly to Nathan Grissom, Warranty
Sherman Smith to Jonathan Barnes, Warranty
Michael Smith to Sarah Smith, Affidavit
Ray Fisher to Kaley Vandiver, Warranty
James Stidham to Roger Magoon, Warranty
Michael Miller to Jorge Hernandez, Warranty
Robert Hester to Roberto Lopez, Warranty
Larry Vickery to Jason Gann, Survivorship
Thomas Graham to Thomas Graham, Corrective
Laurie Harbin to Michael Lane, Warranty
July 31
Amanda Webb to Roger Cummings, Survivorship
W Cochran to Amy Hodge, Warranty
William Pharr to Alabama Power Company, Easement
William Colburn to Alabama Power Company, Easement
Bobby Parker to Alabama Power Company, Easement
Dylan Kastberg to Alabama Power Company, Easement
Terri Kennichell to Alabama Power Company, Easement
Betty Dill to Alabama Power Company, Easement
Mark Dill to Alabama Power Company, Easement
Stanley Gilliland to Jose Perez, Survivorship
Michael Askew to Larry Williams, Survivorship
Joe Murphy to Janet Miller, Survivorship
Joe Murphy to Amber Parris, Warranty