Ad Spot

PHOTOS: East Franklin Awards Day

KINDERGARTEN

Belle Baker—All G’s; Madalyn Kastberg—All G’s; Maci Turbyfill—All G’s; Belen De La Rosa—All G’s; Shelby Weeks—All G’s; Fisher Newell—All G’s, P.E. Award; Amos Nix—All G’s; Chance Smith—All G’s; Jack Warhurst—All G’s; Conlan Raineri—All G’s; Ian Mendoza—All G’s. Not pictured: Dean Rogers—All G’s.

FIRST GRADE (Vinson)

Aiden Hall—All A’s, Highest Average in Math; Casey Champion—All A’s, Highest Cumulative Average, Highest Average in Language Arts; Aidan Stowe—All A’s and B’s; Eli Frost—All A’s and B’s; Lochlan Raineri—All A’s and B’s; Ryker Hallman—All A’s, Most Improved Student, P.E. Award; Abel Spicer—All A’s; Ariana Cornelius—All A’s and B’s.

FIRST GRADE (Cornelius)

Braxton Wilson—P.E. Award; Brendon Marroquin—Highest Cumulative Average, All A’s, Highest Average in Math, Highest Average in Language Arts; Noah Cooper—All A’s and B’s; Giovani Mojica—All A’s and B’s; Aiden Hamm—Most Improved Student.

SECOND GRADE

Ethan Mahurin—All A’s; Payton Taylor—Highest Cumulative Average, Highest Average in Math, Highest Average in Language Arts, All A’s; Lacey Benford—All A’s and B’s; Layla Berry—All A’s and B’s; Allyson Bray—All A’s and B’s; Ben Nix—All A’s and B’s; Blaize Wilson—P.E. Award. Not pictured: Rylan Pierce—All A’s and B’s.

THIRD GRADE

Kaylee Adams—Highest Cumulative Average, Highest Average in Math, Highest Average in Language Arts, All A’s; Dusty Frost—All A’s; Braylon Hamm—Most Improved Student; Anne Tyler Zills—All A’s, Highest Average in Science; Ally Wood—All A’s; Levi McGraw—All A’s; Jacob Potter—All A’s, Highest Average in Social Studies; Aaron Stowe—All A’s, P.E. Award; Kyle Wood—All A’s; Eli Turbyfill—All A’s and B’s. Not pictured: Amyah Hamilton—All A’s.

FOURTH GRADE (Nix)

Braylin Hallman—Perfect Attendance; Eli Baker—All A’s, Highest Average in Language Arts, Highest Average in Social Studies, P.E. Award; Tannon O’Gwin—Highest Cumulative Average, Highest Average in Math, Highest Average in Science, All A’s; Emily Sandoval—All A’s and B’s; Cayden Price—Most Improved Student.

FOURTH GRADE (Oliver)

Tiffin Bullington—Highest Cumulative Average, All A’s, Highest Average in Math, Highest Average in Social Studies; All A’s; Bryce Frost—All A’s, Most Improved Student; Titus Nix—All A’s, Highest Average in Language Arts, Highest Average in Science, P.E. Award; Miles Duboise—All A’s and B’s; Tanner Zills—All A’s and B’s.

FIFTH GRADE

Dara Cummings—All A’s, Highest Average in Social Studies; Bryson Oliver—All A’s and B’s; Savannah Bonds —All A’s and B’s; Bailey Jewell—All A’s and B’s; Madison Baker—P.E. Award; Kazlyn Hammett—Most Improved Student; Layla Baker—All A’s and B’s; Cade Baker—All A’s; Rush Berrymn—All A’s, Highest Average in Language Arts; Braxton Downey—All A’s; Madalyn Hubbard—All A’s; Emily Walker—Highest Cumulative Average, Highest Average in Math, Highest Average in Language Arts, Highest Average in Science, All A’s; Blaine Turbyfill—All A’s; Cade Burt—All A’s and B’s; Jackson Cooper—All A’s and B’s; Layne McGuire—All A’s and B’s.

SIXTH GRADE

Chaley Bullington—All A’s, P.E. Award; Maria Hubbard—All A’s and B’s; Christian Mendez—All A’s and B’s; Elizabeth Holland—All A’s and B’s; Isaac Duboise—Highest Cumulative Average, Highest Average in Math, Highest Average in Language Arts, Highest Average in Science, Highest Average in Social Studies, All A’s; Daylee Trapp—All A’s; Sadie Champion—All A’s and B’s; Adalinha Newell—All A’s and B’s; David Sanchez—Most Improved Student.

SEVENTH GRADE

Melanie Gonzalez—Highest Average in Math, A’s and B’s; Emma Rambo—All A’s and B’s; Leela Baker—P.E. Award; Ava Hall—All A’s and B’s; Avery Cummings—All A’s; Citlalli Mendoza—Highest Average in Math, All A’s and B’s; Jacob Landers—Highest Average in Science, All A’s and B’s; Montana Timmons—All A’s and B’s, Most Improved Student; Bailey Latham—Highest Cumulative Average, Highest Average in Language Arts, Highest Average in History. Not pictured: Aiden Cleveland—All A’s and B’s.

EIGHTH GRADE

Jared Sales—All A’s and B’s, Most Improved Student; Ayla Stowe—All A’s, P.E. Award; Trace Duboise—Highest Cumulative Average, Highest Average in Math, Highest Average in Language Arts, Highest Average in Science, Highest Average in History, All A’s; Macy Hardy—All A’s and B’s; Matthew Hubbard—All A’s, Highest Average in Language Arts; Uriel Mojica—All A’s; Cohl Welborn—All A’s; Jaci Sutherland—All A’s and B’s.

NINTH GRADE

Giselle Torres—Valedictorian, 90+ Average for grades seven through nine, All A’s; Nadia Mendez—All A’s and B’s; Jessie Molina—All A’s and B’s, 90+ Average for grades seven through nine; Abigail Bell—Salutatorian, 90+ Average for grades seven through nine, All A’s, Highest Average in Geometry, Highest Average in Language Arts, Highest Average in Biology, Highest Average in World History, Highest Cumulative Average; Abraham Barrientos—Most Improved Student; Josh Molina—P.E. Award; Levi Baker—All A’s and B’s, 90+ Average for grades seven though nine. Not pictured: Israel Sanchez—90+ Average for grades seven through nine.

NATIONAL JUNIOR HONOR SOCIETY
SEVENTH GRADE

New members are Citlalli Mendoza, Emma Rambo, Avery Cummings, Ava Hall, Jacob Landers and (not pictured) Bailey Latham.

NATIONAL JUNIOR HONOR SOCIETY
EIGHTH GRADE

New members are Matthew Hubbard, Uriel Mojica, Jared Sales, Trace Duboise, Benji Nava, Cohl Welborn, Ayla Stowe, Isabell Ashley and Macy Hardy.

x