Ad Spot

November 2021 Land Transactions

Nov. 1

Weathervane Recovery to David Daily, warranty

Sharon Daily to Weathervane Recovery, lease

David Daily to Weathervane Recovery, lease

Midland Funding LLC to Martha Massey, affidavit

Carl Cummings to Free Life Investing LLC, warranty

Robert Eugene McVicker to Brian S. Keeton, warranty

Nov. 2

Jason Taylor to Louis Cooper, affidavit

James L. Cooper to Venustiano Perez-Santos, warranty

Chris Hale Burcham to Manfredo Ramos Santos, corrective

Thomas Lee Wells to Annette Faye Davidson, warranty

The Karin Georgia Cole to Karin Georgia Cole, certification of trust

The Karin Georgia Cole to Abner O. Lemus, warranty

Kent R. Gable to Jonathan Grady Mills, warranty

Charles D. Biggerstaff to Joseph W. Wood, warranty

Nov. 3

Linda Gail Cole Correll to Bonnie Toro, warranty

Andres T. Miguel to Alfredo Felix-Andres, warranty

Amber Courtney Davis to Samantha A. Frederick, warranty

Phyllis Dowdy to Leslie A. Pulkkinen, warranty

Homer Nelson Grissom to Jason F. Gist, warranty

Anita Jacks Lynn to Louis G. Zindel IV, survivorship

Eddie Beason to Denise Suddith Oneal, affidavit

Nov. 4

John M. Holt to David Humphries, warranty

Gary Duncan to Lisa Ann Washington, warranty

Ceresa Joan Kuyke Isbell to Ceresa Joan Kuyke Isbell, survivorship

David Swindle to Alabama Power Company, easement

Pascual Mateo Pedro to Maria Pedro Francisco, conservator

Nov. 5

Joe Keeton to Daniel Keeton, warranty

Barbara A. Smith to Richard D. Suddith, survivorship

Linda G. Pinkard to Linda G. Pinkard, survivorship

Angela Renea Lemay to Briana McCoy, survivorship

Ian McCoy to Community Spirit Bank, assignment misc.

Nov. 8

Quality Land & Timber Inc. to Peoples Trust Bank, timber

Bobby Stancil to Gary Stancil, warranty

Marilyn Gail Black to Jasper Lumber Company LLC, timber

Jasper Lumber Company LLC to First South Farm Credit, timber

Marilyn Gail Black to Jasper Lumber Company LLC, timber

Jasper Lumber Company LLC to First South Farm Credit, timber

Nov. 9

Zachary H. Cummings to Jorge Luis Die Marroquin, survivorship

David’s Cabinet Connection to Freddie D. Saint, survivorship

Jimmy H. Higginbottom to Jarrett T. Seems, warranty

Kevin Wayne Greenhill to Louis Monterroso Gramajo, warranty

Melba J. Nichols to Kevin W. Greenhill, survivorship

Ernest Pratt to Mark Allen Pratt, quit claim

Joe J. Hutchins to Gerry Roberts, warranty

Chris J. Wallace to Abel Angel Avarad Ramos, warranty

Paul Bingham to Francisco Sanchez Cotoc, warranty

Nov. 10

Jameson Hughston to Jeremy Wade Clemmons, affidavit

Trenton W. Savage to Rony Mejia Salazar, warranty

Betty Jayne Feagan to Craig D. Swinney, corrective

Barry Pounders to Town of Phil Campbell, warranty

Bound Tree Development to Town of Phil Campbell, warranty

Brian Hamilton to Shannon C. King, affidavit

Rhonda Oliver to Shannon C. King, affidavit

Meribeth Beaver to Meribeth Beaver, warranty

Nov. 12

Penny Winsted Smith to Angela J. Pierce, survivorship

Lola Olsen to Edin Argueta, survivorship

Paul Michael to Carl Cummings, warranty

Nov. 15

Mike Russell to Seventh Day Adventist Church, warranty

Jeremy Warren Mize to Youngblood Bros LLC, warranty

Vernon Hood to Francisco Antonio Clavel, warranty

Nov. 16

Secretary of Housing to Novad Management Consulting, power of attorney

Samuel Stephen Gann to Samuel Stephen Gann, warranty

Beulah Kathryn Tooley to Codey Jennings, warranty

Nov. 17

Javier Barrientos to Cirilo Canteras Nunez, warranty

James Thomas Cowan to Vanessa Renee Cowan, warranty

Paul Michael to Nathan Jarvis Atkins, survivorship

Steve Hugh Cochran to Everett Keith McCay, warranty

Nov. 18

Brett M. Thomas to CIS Financial Services, power of attorney

Joe M. Tucker to Andrea Scott, warranty

Sheree Strickland Canida to Alexander Anie Sagastume, survivorship

Steve Pierce to Sherrill King, affidavit

Ralph H. Adams to Mike Garrison, survivorship

Anastacio Serapin Nava to Anastacio Serapin Nava, survivorship

Omar Ramirez-Huerta to Licia De-Tomas, warranty

Melanie Vick to Larry Sapp, personal representative

Nov. 19

Ruby L. Mays to Reba M. Butler, power of attorney

Joyce Bates to Michael McCalpin, warranty

Marion Import Corp Inc., to Eddy C. Hyde, warranty

Ruby L. Mays to Eddy C. Hyde, warranty

James Gravis Mays to Eddy C. Hyde, warranty

James Gravis Mays to Reba M. Butler, certification of trust

Freida F. Fraim to Linda Joyce Benjamin, quit claim

Mary Ruth Yielding to Yielding Land Company LLC, warranty

Johnny L. Yielding to Yielding Land Company LLC, warranty

Johnny Yielding to Yielding Land Company LLC, warranty

Winnie J. Keller to Greg Scott, administrator’s

Aubrey Eugene Terry to Lesa Terry Walsh, power of attorney

Adrian Bautista Cruz to Juan Antonio Bautista Barrios, quit claim

Nov. 22

Tina Keller Cofield to Marie Kinard Keller, executor’s

Tina Keller Cofield to Tina Keller Cofield, executor’s

Tina Keller Cofield to Tina Keller Cofield, executor’s

Tina Keller Cofield to Marie Kinard Keller, executor’s

Velma Payne to Harold Dee Fleming, warranty

NTW Jackson LLC to Brandon Scott Lane, warranty

Preble Nell Hall to Selvin Geobani Rod Lopez, deed conservator

Juan Thomas to Juan Miguel Tomas, survivorship

Nov. 23

David A. Hogan to Charles David Hogan, warranty

David A. Hogan to Charles David Hogan, warranty

Billy Ray Childers to Rodney Childers, survivorship

Aubrey E. Terry to John E. Mitchell, survivorship

James B. Glasgow to Anna G. Harper, warranty

Marcus B. Lyons to Marcus B. Lyons, warranty

Nov. 24

James Darren Presley to Jacob Presley, warranty

Lance Duncan to William Brad McDaniel, warranty

Nov. 29

Franklin County Public to Franklin County Alabama, agreement

Franklin County Public to Franklin County Alabama, warranty

Randall C. Fowler to Michael Jones, warranty

Michael Jones to Portfolio Associates, affidavit

Martha Ann Brown to Brandon Claude Wilson, warranty

Dallas Ray Bragwell to Jerome Trent Vandiver, warranty

Reliable Rentals Inc., to Byron Slaton, warranty

Larry Plott to Brett Alan Hall, warranty

Judy Motes to Christopher Cole Motes, warranty

Joshua T. Gleason to Peyton N. Wooten, survivorship

Jerome T. Vandiver to Donna Michelle Stutts, warranty

Jackie Boyles to Jesse M. Vincent, survivorship

C. E. Spears to Bradley J. Czajka, survivorship

Bobby Doyle to Byron Slaton, warranty

Larry Sapp to Jim Walter Homes Inc., affidavit

Terry Barksdale to Landen Burgett, survivorship

Nov. 30

Alma Echeverria to Alan Hugh Pettus, survivorship

Adam Carter to Antonia Patricia Gaspar, survivorship

Brian Mitchell to Carl Cummings, survivorship

James Pitts Living Trust to James Pitts, trust

James Pitts to Ronald Lynn Grant Jr., survivorship

Charlotte Willis to Ronald Lynn Grant Jr., survivorship

John Anthony Burrow to Nery Celastino Vazquez, warranty

Michael G. Barksdale to Billy Horne, warranty

Watkins Property LLP to Danny Watkins Revocable, quit claim

x