December 2021 Land Transactions
Dec. 1
Dellion Junior Weeks to Dellion Joshua Weeks, warranty
Sue Gilliland to Adam Charlie Carter, survivorship
Douglas J. House to Alabama Power Company, easement
Brent Jackson to Alabama Power Company, easement
Vince H. Piquet to Alabama Power Company, easement
Shannon Kay Sumerel to Alabama Power Company, easement
Bradley Wayne Clark to Alabama Power Company, easement
Dec. 2
Floyd Newell to Kasey Seth Wright, warranty
Amy Dean Fernandez to Amy Fernandez, warranty
Peggy Ann May to Lisa Townsend, warranty
Lawrence and Hall LLC to David Michael Atkins, warranty
Dec. 3
Ronald Harris to Griffin Robinson Harris, warranty
Dionisio E. Ambrosio to Benito Abarca Ochoa, survivorship
Bryan T. Rogers to Kenneth G. Bishop, warranty
Barry Jones to Jeffrey Hunter James, survivorship
Herman Martin to Darrin T. Meade, quit claim
Brian Pearson to Crystal Pearson, quit claim
Crystal Pearson to John Holt, warranty
Dec. 6
Winnie J. Keller to Craig Holland, administrator’s
Scott Hunter to Skylar L. King, warranty
Daniel Robert Berry to Cody E. Estes, warranty
Steven A. Prestage to Jason A. Mays, warranty
Nancy Bowling to Lawrence Joel Burch, survivorship
John Gilbert to Brian J. Westmoreland, survivorship
Rebecca Watts Rogers to Brian Davis, survivorship
Ricky Borden to Joshua Leon Hayne, warranty
Pamela Gay McCalpin Moore to Eric McKinney, warranty
April Rose Nash to Matthew E. Cummings, quit claim
Dec. 7
Maria Luisa Alon Cermeno to Nelson Joel Godoy Pena, quit claim
Lee Allen Page to Joel Sartain Page, executor’s
Lee Allen Page to Jodi Page Nethery, executor’s
Joel Page to Blue Boys LLC, warranty
David McKinney to David L. McKinney, warranty
David McKinney to David L. McKinney, warranty
Michael Neal Fowler to Jerry Wayne Gravitte, warranty
Chadwick Nichols to Donna Scott Kent, quit claim
Dec. 8
Glenda A. Long to Charles Keith Terry, survivorship
Dec. 9
Linda Jones to Victor Manuel Lopez, survivorship
Victor Manuel Lopez to Valley State Bank, assignment
Eldon Hardin to Tammy Burfield, warranty
Karen Riegle to Joseph Boyd, survivorship
Debra D. Kelly to John Mark Sheffield, warranty
Steven O. Pace to John Mark Sheffield, warranty
Steven O. Pace to John Mark Sheffield, warranty
Lavonda Brewer to Lavonda Brewer, survivorship
Lavonda Brewer to Kalli Jean Oliver, survivorship
Lavonda Brewer to Gerald W. Sutton, survivorship
Dec. 10
Charles F. Brown III to The Industrial Development, warranty
GC Swinney to GC Swinney, warranty
GC Swinney to GC Swinney, warranty
GC Swinney to GC Swinney, warranty
Mike Mayfield to Made in USA LLC, warranty
Theresa Shuman to MSM-P Inc., warranty
Joey T. Coan to Douglas L. Coan, warranty
Dec. 13
Lula M. Abston to Edward A. Kay, survivorship
Cindy Peppers to Dolores Hernandez, survivorship
Marie Nix James to Morgan Boutwell, warranty
Marie Nix James to Morgan Boutwell, warranty
Marie Nix James to Morgan Boutwell, warranty
Jane H. Denton to Chadwick Ray Denton, quit claim
Morgan Lee King to Cassidy King, warranty
Angelina Andre Francisco to Denise Ayerim Ambrosio, survivorship
Hal Keeton to M&S Motors LLC, warranty
Dec. 14
Frankie Oscar Hamm to Robbie Hall, executor’s
Thomas Weaver to Jim Gates, survivorship
Dec. 15
Catherine Davidson to Ashley Frederick, survivorship
James A. Watts to Myriam Castaneda Alcala, quit claim
Kevin E. Harte to The Royal C. Ward Family, warranty
Dec. 16
Donald Merhoff Jr. to Michael Cummings Sr., executor’s
Jeffery Jackson to Sherry L. McPherson, warranty
Simon T. Hunter to Charlie J. Hensley, survivorship
Doyle Taylor to Arlon Glasgow, warranty
Carolyn Renea Pendegraph to Mandy Lee Jimenez, warranty
Billy Cummings to Jeremy Kyle Lane, warranty
Jamie Parker to Belgreen Coatings LLC, warranty
Jason R. Cooper to Joshua Williams, survivorship
Vanessa K. Wilson to Franklin Kuykendall Jr., corrective
Elizabeth Daniel to John R. Gilbert, survivorship
Angelic McGuire Quinn to Leonard Corey Quinn, quit claim
Edward C. Lawhead to Edward C. Lawhead Jr., warranty
Steven Smith to Global Maintenance LLC, affidavit
Dec. 17
Hillman McCoy Herring Jr. to Dona Lee Herring Smith, warrant
Ralton Baker to Trustees of Cornerstone, warranty
Andres Pascual to Enrique Pascual, warranty
Jeffrey Jackson to Carolyn R. Johnson, power of attorney
Deborah A. Farris to CL Farris Jr., warranty
Velma Jean Dickey to Greg Ford, warranty
Dec. 20
Darrell Sumerel to Edward Lee Sumerel, warranty
Clarence Thurl Engle to Jessie Faye Engle, warranty
Heath Wayne Hill to Kevin S. Hill, survivorship
Dec. 21
Christopher Brian Pace to Jonathan Randy Lowery, survivorship
Dianne Pierce to Ginger Reynolds, power of attorney
Dianne Pierce to Evelyn A. Servin, survivorship
Jason W. Evans to Lidia M. Rodriguez Lopez, warranty
David Anthony Cochran to Jamie Christopher Malone, quit claim
Kenneth R. Clement to Kevin Ray Clement, warranty
Brian Baker to Portfolio Recovery Association, affidavit
Stanley Gilliland to Brian Baker, warranty
Erica Swinney to Brian Baker, warranty
Michael Shannon Harrison to Michael Shannon Harrison, warranty
Kathleen Hayes to Martin Jacob Clugstone, warranty
Dec. 22
Odis Hutcheson to Trevor Kurzhal, survivorship
Jackie Baker to Johnathan Darrell Ergle, survivorship
James R. Graben to Christopher Eugene Knott, warranty
Ronald Dewberry to Nick Vandiver, survivorship
William Carter Stults to Mortgage Electronic Regis
Kari Willingham to Amy H. Smith, warranty
Pamela Gail Humphres to Randi Umfress, warranty
Edwin Rolando Sanchez to Brittany Lashae Sanchez, survivorship
Nelson Joel Godoy Pena to Travis Waldecker, survivorship
Phyllis Diane Grissom to Donald Max Baker, survivorship
Neil Chapman Rogers to Christopher Brian Pace, survivorship
Dec. 27
William D. Ragan Jr. to Patricia Juan, warranty
Silas Daniel Mills to Jesse Daniel Mills, survivorship
Emmie Kay Jones to Jason Evans, survivorship
David Paul Harkleroad to Al Singleton, warranty
Melanie King to Nelson Joel Godoy Rena, warranty
Jerry Marshal Hester to Roy W. Hester, affidavit
Jerry Marshal Hester to Daniel C. Parrish II, personal representative
Mary Kathryn Sart Conway to Scott Anthony May, survivorship
Debra Conway to Elliott H. Conway Sr., affidavit
Second Creek LLC to Project DG Owner I LLC, warranty
Alma Bermudez to Alma Echeverria, quit claim
Alma Echeverria to Lorenza Juan Arango, warranty
Lonrenza Juan Arango to Valley State Bank, assignment
Emma Ann Hoffman to Audrey Ruth Herring, warranty
Dec. 28
Sue Gilliland to Adam Charles Carter, corrective
Marie Nix James to Morgan Boutwell, warranty
Dec. 29
Myra N. Ivy to Jason D. Ivy, warranty
Bachelor Timber and Land LLC to Duke Wood, warranty
Marta Hernandez Silva to Juana Hernandez-Pascual, warranty
Dale Borden to Rodriguez Edwin, warranty