Ad Spot

January 2022 Land Transactions

Jan. 3

Robert A. Maggerise to Jacob Kristoffer Jones, warranty

Russellville Land and Timber to Tiger Real Estate LLC, warranty

Jan. 4

Kenneth Hallmark to Clyde O. Hallmark, survivorship

Dewey R. Wise to Michael Douglas Wise, survivorship

Lora Marbutt to Regina Anne Gates, warranty

Matthew E. Cummings to David Ward, warranty

Jan. 5

Barry Nate Montgomery to Robert L. Campbell, survivorship

Clyde O. Hallmark to Kelby Hallmark, survivorship

Russellville Rental Properties to Chaz-Collette LLC, warranty

Sandra K. Beard to Michael Samuel Ashton Jr., survivorship

Michael Samuel Ashton Jr. to State of Alabama Department, affidavit

Robert Elliott to Darren J. Pounders, survivorship

Wade Falls to Tony J. Gasaway, warranty

Evan Reeves to Alabama Power Company, easement

Miranda Hardy to Alabama Power Company, easement

Jan. 6

Dana L. McGuire to Cynthia Carter, warranty

Benjamin D. Farrar to Jason M. Keen, affidavit

Forbus Shewbart to Phyllis Williams, warranty

Charles Hamilton III to Charles Hamilton III, warranty

Max A. McNatt to Francisco Cipriano Cotoc, warranty

Jan. 7

Daphne L. Jones to Thomas Barton Jones, quit claim

Patricia Lee McDuffa to Pascual Tomas Diego, warranty

Vickie Staggs to Vickie Staggs, survivorship

Teresa Ann Porter to Patricia Barnes, foreclosure

Evelyn Louise George to Emiley T. Elliott, warranty

Jan. 10

Bonnie Wynn to Harlon Hutcheson, quit claim

Susan Emmons to John John II LLC, warranty

Robert Wright to James David Ward, warranty

Joyce E. Lacey to Dan Horton, warranty

Francisca R. Romero to Jeremy H. Quillen, quit claim

James E. Pinion to Jason E. Landers, warranty

Jan. 11

Charles G. Strickland Jr. to Amy Fernandez, warranty

John M. Holt to Don Berry, survivorship

Susan Chaney to Gilberto Mojica Castaneda, warranty

Jan. 12

Edwin L. Hutton Jr. to New Freedom Mortgage, power of attorney

Danny E. Cook to Maykel Morffi, warranty

Christopher Ray Grissom to Jonathan Michael Pierce, survivorship

Charles Kenneth Irby Jr. to Irby Land LLC, affidavit

Irby Land LLC to Robert Bradley Mayfield, survivorship

Christina Fowler Wray to Barry Nate Montgomery, warranty

Donna Forrester to Sabrina Posey, warranty

Verna Joyce Cofield to Mark A. Green, survivorship

Israel T. Cantrell to Woodrow Vaughn Jr., warranty

Winston Place Properties to Brandon Ray George, lease

Hannah J. Jackson to Hannah Haddock, warranty

Hannah Jewel Fowler Jackson to Hannah Haddock, warranty

Hannah Fowler Jackson to Hannah Haddock, warranty

Glen Graham to Glen Graham, survivorship

Keith Allen Whitman to Clarence H. Mills, revocation of power of attorney

Jan. 13

Craig Holland to David Nicols, warranty

Wanda Baker to Pleasant Ridge Missionary, warranty

Travis R. Plylar to Zoila M. Sagastume, warranty

Larry Morris to Ernest Mollohan, warranty

Brett M. Garrison to U.S. Bank, foreclosure

Dustin L. Creekmore to Lauren Olivia Creekmore, quit claim

Jan. 14

Amy K. Rhodes to Larry Haithcock, corrective

Ada Jane Kelly to Juan Gerardo Garcia, survivorship

Benita Hamilton Harvey to Benita Hamilton Harvey, survivorship

Eddy D. Robinson to Jacob D. Robinson, survivorship

Rhonda Kay Cole Keeton to Cole Brindley, warranty

Jan. 18

Adam Strickland to Terry P. Smith, corrective

Imogene Tucker to Phyllis Haithcock, power of attorney

Charles R. Simmons to Charles R. Simmons, survivorship

Ransel Sparks to Newman Properties LLC, sale contract

Olen R. Hill Jr. to Lisa Kimbrough, quit claim

Jan. 19

Lori Lee Porter to Kaley Michelle Vandiver, warranty

Jonathan Adams to Danny W. Adams, survivorship

Lottie Thorn to Timothy Dewayne Thorn, warranty

Jan. 20

Barry William Rhea to Barry William Rhea, warranty

Gathel Wynn to Harlon Hutcheson, corrective

Wallace Morris Woodruff to Colton Cox, survivorship

Jan. 21

Mary Busler to Alison Elizabeth Pierce, warranty

Town of Vina to Chris Cantrell, warranty

Tim E. Malone to Tim E. Malone, warranty

Wanda Welch to James Mark Jones, survivorship

Armando Tomas Josa to Marcos Matias Juan, warranty

Jan. 24

United States of America to Brandon Brazil, quit claim

Page-Pounders LLC to Quick Stop LLC, warranty

John Baldwin to Sandra S. Hancock, warranty

Tony Horton to Bonnie Pardue, warranty

James David Ward to Juan Leon Guzman, resolution

James David Ward to AJJ Enterprises LLC, warranty

Jan. 25

Michael Morrow to Frank Kevin Pate, survivorship

Joel Page to Franklin County Board, covenants and restrictions

Mary Frances Pace to Anthony Paul Pace, quit claim

Greg Ford to Franklin County Board, covenants and restrictions

Wanda J. Karwacki to Richard Habada, warranty

Jan. 26

Peggy Powers to William Robert Hall, survivorship

Jan. 27

Veronica Copeland Bragwell to Jasper Jay Copeland, warranty

Jerry Don Richardson to Rebecca Lynn Richard Rink, survivorship

Dewey R. Wise to Michael Douglas Wise, survivorship

Harmony Baptist Church to Pleasant Site Fire Protection, quit claim

Jody Brent Kiel to The City of Russellville, warranty

Jan. 28

Brenda M. Bixler to James David Bixler, quit claim

Elicio B. Aparicio to Pablo Patricio Tellez, warranty

Charles G. Strickland to Chris Wallace, warranty

United States of America to Pablo Machic, quit claim

Rebecca B. Reeves to Olivia and Cecil Batchelor, agreement

Jan. 31

Daniel Mansell to Joseph Daniel Mansell, warranty

Bobby Eugene Davidson to Eric Montgomery, survivorship

William Ray Cummings to Jonathon Wyatt, warranty

Duel Pratt to Melvin Green, warranty

Jaradda Sparks to Wilmer Garcia, survivorship

Randy S. Mink to Michael Justin Graham, warranty

Franklin County

CDC authorizes COVID-19 vaccine for children

News

Russellville celebrates freedom at Jam on Sloss Lake Monday

News

RFD responds to downtown structure fire

Franklin County

Franklin County 4-H announces horse club, summer day camps

Franklin County

Sweet T’s Meat & Greet celebrates grand opening

Franklin County

Bank Independent launches School Share

Franklin County

First Metro Bank reaches nearly 2,000 local students through financial literacy efforts

Franklin County

County votes in primary runoff

News

Kids, Kin program, Girl Scouts present information at RPL

Franklin County

FC Rescue Squad president faces arrest for theft

Franklin County

Summer P-EBT benefits go to families of eligible school children

News

Red Bay City Council approves water, gas board resolution

News

Red Bay Council discusses regulating vicious animals

Franklin County

Furr Fest fundraiser sees success

Franklin County

Distinguished Through the Decades: 2001, Kathryn (Keeton) Nix

News

Phil Campbell festival unites friends for food, fun, music

News

BTCPA gears up to perform ‘Leading Ladies,’ final play of season

News

Phil Campbell Police Department adds new vehicle to its fleet

News

Face-painting fun, crafts, treats delight at RPL

News

PC prepares to enforce noise, impoundment ordinances

Franklin County

Blue Springs VFD holds Furr Fest fundraiser

Franklin County

Russellville promotes race amity June 12

Franklin County

Distinguished Through the Decades: 2000, Lindsay (Gerstman) Almond

News

PC Title Loan opens

x