Ad Spot

November 2022 Land Transactions

Nov. 1

Bobby Ray Gable to Grant Ray Donaldson, warranty

Crown Castle Towers to Johnny S. Cleveland, easement

Johnny S. Cleveland to Crown Castle Towers, lease (amendment)

Patricia A. Roberts to Austin L. Humphres, warranty

Yvonne Quinn to Anthony Craig Quinn, warranty

Shelia Fennel Jo Hellums to Shelia Fennel Jo Hellums, warranty

Janice L. Pratt toPennington Farms LLC, warranty

Nov. 2

Larry Nix to Jake Ward, warranty

John D. Graham to William Graham, affidavit

Jose Luis Michel to Juan Armando Barrios, sale contract

Bill Mobley to Gloria Maribel Francisco, warranty

Edwina Ann Berry to Charles Wayne Sherwood, warranty

Jermaine Austin Grace to Neal King, survivorship

Abner O. Lemus to Leslie Garcia, warranty

Randy Bolton to Tony Beall, survivorship

Isabel Ramirez Perez to Alabama Department of Revenue, affidavit

Juan C. Perez to Alabama Department of Revenue, affidavit

Edilsar Josue Figueroa to Claudia Maria G. Escobedo, quit claim

Claudia Maria G. Escobedo to Juan Pedro Andres, sale contract

Lance Lyles to Hubert C. Raper, affidavit

Louise Raper to Michael L. Woodward, survivorship

Scotty Wood to Joann Wood, administrator’s

Nov. 3

Harold Riggs to Cheri Christine Jameson, warranty

Elvis Cochran to Anthony W. Lovett, quit claim

Larry Morris to Ernest Mollohan, warranty

Larry Morris to Ernest Mollohan, warranty

Nov. 4

David William Campbell to Willendor Long, warranty

David William Anderson to Summer Wallace, power of attorney

Clark Richardson to HTI Partners LLC, termination of memorandum

Carl Cummings to Guadalupe Delasancha, survivorship

Nov. 7

David William Anderson to Willendor Long, corrective

William George Lohenis to Melvin Johnson, warranty

Don D. Cox to Chandler Bays, corrective

Zackie J. Bradford to Maria Juan Lopez, sale contract

Nov. 8

Chris Wallace to J. G. Willens Building LLC, warranty

Paula Pounders to Mike R. Mayfield, survivorship

Douglas W. Liles to Douglas Wade Liles Jr., warranty

Shane McNell to Lori Hardin, warranty

Hicks Rentals LLC to Luis Antonio Saga Aragon, warranty

Nov. 9

William Allen J. Chandler to Cesar Gonzalez Barrera, survivorship

Matthew A. Mitchell to Pennymac Loan Services LLC, foreclosure

Robin Hogland to Kenneth Stephen McHenry, affidavit

Tommy K. Patterson to Joshua L. Haynes, warranty

Rita Crumpton to Rita Crumpton, warranty

Danny Stanford to Mark Baggett, sale contract

Don M. Berry to Lee A. Berry, warranty

Don M. Berry to Lee A. Berry, warranty

Steven A. McGlaughn to Larry Wayne Mitchell, warranty

Freida Roberts to Richard Narva Roberts, power of attorney

Nov. 10

Wallace M. Woodruff to Jennifer Carreto, warranty

TVL Real Estate LLC to Robert Garrett, warranty

Nov. 14

Kathy T. Hester to Kathy T. Hester, warranty

Kathy T. Hester to Kathy T. Hester, warranty

Mauricio Diego to Nehemias Campos, quit claim

James David Ward to Will Lane, warranty

Sonya L. Clement to William K. Wells, warranty

Taylor Heflin to Terry W. Benton, survivorship

Michael Bryan Davis to Internal Revenue Service, affidavit

The Estate of Sherry Jane to J. Ines Cantero Delgado, survivorship

Amy D. Reese to U.S. Bank Trust National, foreclosure

Roy Medley to Roy Medley, survivorship

Brente Jeffreys to David Charles Grimes, affidavit

Kristin Massey to David Charles Grimes, affidavit

David Grimes Jr. to BMK Properties LLC, warranty

Willie Louis Wallace to Willie Louis Wallace, warranty

Matthew Cory Pruitt, survey

Nov. 15

Tomas Vazquez to Catarina Felipe Pedro, quit claim

Leland C. Sneed to Trinidad Mendoza, survivorship

Judith G. Prince to Gary Lindsey, warranty

Bobbie R. Dean Jr., to Mortgage Electronic, foreclosure

Susan G. Carter to Jesse Fray Carter Jr., survivorship

Jimmy Shotts to Jonathan Shotts, warranty

Billy L. Cheatham to Alberto Agustine Francisco, warranty

Nov. 16

Mike Larkin to Franklin County Board, covenants and restrictions

Carla McKinney to Gary Devaney, survivorship

Eva Marie Roberts to Alabama Power Company, easement

Justin C. Taylor to Alabama Power Company, easement

Brad Lindsey to Alabama Power Company, easement

Justin G. Taylor to Alabama Power Company, easement

Randy Lindsey to Alabama Power Company, easement

David McKelvey Burcham to Alabama Power Company, easement

Cindy Ann Lawler to Alabama Power Company, easement

Matthew W. Aycock to Alabama Power Company, easement

John Hale Burcham to Alabama Power Company, easement

David McKelvey Burcham to Alabama Power Company, easement

Randy Lindsey to Alabama Power Company, easement

Nov. 17

Randy Lindsey to Alabama Power Company, easement

Cindy Ann Lawler to Alabama Power Company, easement

Gary R. White to Alabama Power Company, easement

Thomas Wallace Freeman to Alabama Power Company, easement

Russellville Land & Timber to Wendy Vasquez-Garcia, survivorship

Barbara Dill Baker to Nathan Wayne Baker, warranty

David William Campbell to Willendor Long, corrective

Nickolas Hicks to Jacob Ward, warranty

Nickolas Hicks to Christopher Gonzalez, resolution

Christopher Gonzalez to Hicks Rentals LLC, warranty

Freida Roberts to David Humphries, warranty

Randy Lindsey to Alabama Power Company, easement

Nov. 18

Michael E. Smith to Jeremy S. Stewart, survivorship

Michael E. Smith to Jeremy S. Stewart, survivorship

Michael E. Smith to Jeremy S. Stewart, survivorship

Mark Blackburn to Walter Lambert, survivorship

Roger D. McGuire to Roger D. McGuire, survivorship

Roger D. McGuire to Leslie Hubbard, warranty

Roger D. McGuire to Steven A. McGuire, survivorship

Alicia P. Harris to Linda McGuire, quit claim

Alicia P. Harris to Linda McGuire, quit claim

Roger D. McGuire to Linda McGuire, survivorship

Billy R. Sturdivant to Julie K. Thomas, warranty

Billy R. Sturdivant to Leslie Ray Sturdivant, warranty

Billy R. Sturdivant to Pamela Annette Nichols, warranty

William Anthony Hamilton to William A. Hamilton Jr., warranty

Nov. 21

William A. Boggs to Tiffany Boggs Mize, warranty

Freedom Mortgage Corporation to Department of Veterans Affairs, warranty

Linda S. Underwood to David Ward, executor’s

Betty Jayne Feagan Revoca to Hunter D. Murray, warranty

Threshold Timber Courtland to David Alan Rhudy, easement

Billy Lee Cheatham to James R. Cheatham, power of attorney

Sharon Hindman Hester to Marian Kay Hurst Henson, affidavit

Nov. 22

L.C. Borden to Tim Steien, quit claim

Theresa Smith to Tim Steien, quit claim

Tim Steien to Tim Steien, warranty

Doris Woodruff to Elizabeth Hale, power of attorney

James E. Brown to Totally Clean LLC, warranty

Shirley F. Brown to James E. Brown, power of attorney

James E. Brown to James E. Brown, affidavit

David Alan Rhudy to Jason P. Miller, warranty

David Alan Rhudy to Jason P. Miller, easement

Nov. 23

Alan Rice to Jeremy Clint Smith, survivorship

Bettye J. Scott to Norma McMickin Smith, warranty

Nov. 28

Herbert Ross Pounders to Christopher L. Hill, survivorship

Richard Carrion Ramos to Cecilia Tompkins, survivorship

Bernice Delores Barnes to James Kenneth Howard Jr., survivorship

Lila J. Fuller to Freddy Hugh Fuller, quit claim

Bethany Jackson Fuller to Freddy Hugh Fuller, quit claim

Thomas R. Cleveland to Frankie Taylor, survivorship

Frankie Taylor to Erik Hugh Fuller, survivorship

Jamie Young to Justin Carl Sappington, warranty

Gary D. Fleming to Erik Hugh Fuller, survivorship

Sparkie Gene Taylor to David L. Childers, survivorship

Angela Esparza to Michael Neujahr, lease

Mark Bailey to Thomas Edwin Upton, survivorship

Tifford Borden to Mark Dale Parrish, warranty

Elgin Shupert to Carlton Bishop, affidavit

Janice Shupert to Carlton Bishop, affidavit

Roxanne Bishop to Roxanne Bishop, warranty

Roxanne Bishop to Andrew S. Dolan, warranty

Secretary of Housing to Compu-Link Corporation, power of attorney

Terry Wayne Yarbrough to Jonathan L. Dennis, warranty

Lonnie Oldag to Austin Oldag, survivorship

Reba Smith to Larry Greenhill, warranty

Nov. 29

Trinidad Mendoza to Adrian D. Mendoza, warranty

Nov. 30

Eddie Beason to Julian Almon Rivers, affidavit

Agua Delce Equity LLC to James T. Gardiner Family, memorandum of lease

Gardiner Properties LLC to Agua Dulce Equity LLC, warranty

Ray Yocom to Tim Horton, warranty

Barbara Stults to Guerson Uziel Cuevas, survivorship

Charlotte O. Carr to Raymond Orrick, affidavit

Charlotte O. Carr to Donald Garrett, warranty

Jennifer Puckett to Jackie Harrison, affidavit

Judy Barett to Jackie Harrison, affidavit

Janice Beal to Jackie Harrison, affidavit

Judy Barrett to Janice Beal, warranty

Tonya Traylor to Alabama Power Company, easement

Daniel Wynn to Alabama Power Company, easement

Ryan Bullock to Alabama Power Company, easement

Andrew Hemperley Jones to Alabama Power Company, easement

Brad Lindsey to Alabama Power Company, easement

Heneretta McCarley to Alabama Power Company, easement

Cindy Wilemon to Alabama Power Company, easement

Henrietta McCarley to Alabama Power Company, easement

Eric Hallman to Alabama Power Company, easement

Mark E. Woodruff to Marty Vandiver, corrective

News

Russellville Elementary students celebrate Board of Education Appreciation Month

News

BTCPA stages ‘Bad Year for Tomatoes’

Franklin County

County takes needed steps to continue broadband expansion

News

Russellville High School holds Community Partnership Breakfast to connect with community

News

Sign up now for youth rec sports through March 1

News

Russellville club names Bob Seeley Civitan of Year

Franklin County

New year brings official end to concealed carry permit requirement

Franklin County

Schools recognize Franklin County Board of Education

Columnists

Book Lovers Study Club submits 2022 reports

News

RHS alum receives Keller Key at UNA

Franklin County

Cattlemen convene for annual banquet

Belgreen Bulldogs

Belgreen hires football coach for fledgling program

News

City approves temporary fire department promotions

Franklin County

Commission decides to request bids for elevator maintenance

News

Whimsical window art brightens RPL

Belgreen Bulldogs

Belgreen gets football coach

Franklin County

Martin Luther King commemorative march takes place in downtown Russellville

Franklin County

New district attorney swears in

Franklin County

Cattlemen’s Association prepares for annual meeting

News

Russellville Public Library director speaks at Book Lovers meeting

Franklin County

Vina native returns to hometown church to share her story

Franklin County

Couple continues annual Christmas jail ministry

News

City officials reflect on old year, look toward new

Franklin County

MLK march returns to Russellville this year, set for Jan. 16

x