December 2022 Land Transactions

Dec. 1

Hillman McCoy Herring Jr., to Dona Lee Herring Smith, corrective

Tim Baldwin to Joshua Chapman, survivorship

Ann Bates to David Rios, warranty

Chasity Jackson Riner to Eduardo Jose Tomas, survivorship

Beth Fountain to Alma Patricia Martinez, survivorship

Linda Rich to Kevin Little, sale contract

Anibal Andres Pascual to Joel Perez, survivorship

Dec. 2

Lillie Mae Jeffreys to Luther Letroy Jeffreys, warranty

Bill Mobley to Susane Trejo, warranty

Susan Trejo to Valley State Bank, assignment

Shelia Scott Murray to Robert Wayne Murray, power of attorney

Shelby Dean Strickland to James M. Strickland, power of attorney

James M. Strickland to Shelby B. Junkins, warranty

Dec. 5

Peggy Ann May to Amber Nicole Berryman, power of attorney

Billy Hurst to Robert Maynard Lenz, warranty

Cluston Wooten to Ronnie Cluster Wooten, warranty

Paul Kinard to Jason Parker, warranty

Valley State Bank to Riley Gage Keller, warranty

Mark Dale Parrish to Jacob Ward, warranty

John D. Graham to Julita Harris, warranty

Carlos Baltazar to Maria Tomas Felix Andres, warranty

Dec. 6

Tammy McKinney to Claudia Lopez, warranty

Tom Madigan to James M. Mitchell, affidavit

Eddie Wade Cantrell to Angela Janine Dodson Gray, executor’s

Carolyn Betty Sue Taylor to The Carolyn Taylor Trust, warranty

Carolyn Betty Sue Taylor to The Carolyn Taylor Trust, warranty

Carolyn Taylor to The Carolyn Taylor Trust, warranty

Carolyn Taylor to The Carolyn Taylor Trust, certification of trust

Dec. 7

Daniel Wynn to Daniel Wynn, survivorship

Johnny Cleveland to Donirea Blackburn, warranty

Charles P. Helms to Harold Riggs, affidavit

Paul Bingham Builders LLC to Francisco Sanchez-Cotoc, warranty

Sheila McCluskey to Sheila McCluskey, survivorship

Shawn Saint to Lisa Saint, clerk’s

Julie Yarbrough to Gabe Wallace, warranty

Dec. 8

Denise Clark to John Holt, warranty

Ellen Meade to John Holt, warranty

Charles Pennington to Jason Paul Miller, warranty

Larry D. Morris to Rebecca M. Todd, corrective

Dec. 9

Lynda D. Potter to Barry D. Potter, survivorship

Donald Ray Fugate to Rickey Fugate, administrator’s

James David Ward to Ward Capital LLC, warranty

Christopher Alan Morrow to Summer Monahan, warranty

Roger H. Bedford Jr. to Neal Hargett, corrective

James Guinn to Celia Guin Sylvester, power of attorney

James Guinn to Angela Hill, warranty

James Guinn to Lugnad Land Company LLC, warranty

Dec. 12

Brianna Jo Myrick to Kathy Bonner, survivorship

Hurical J. Streetman to Doug Streetman, tax

Hurical J. Streetman to Doug Streetman, tax

Gabriela Gonzalez Roman to Jesus Yaravi Huer Mendez, warranty

Adelfo Garcia to Adelfo Garcia, survivorship

Billy Wayne Lindsey to Randle Gene Lindsey, warranty

Ben Johnson to Nick Vandiver, survivorship

Randy Quinn to Ignacio Lazcano Martinez, warranty

Dec. 13

Maykel Morffi to Carlos Perara, warranty

Tim Maddox to Ken Howard, warranty

Nina Faye Lindley to Phillip Michael Lindley, warranty

Ivan Gonzalez to Belen Paniagua, quit claim

Dec. 14

Steven C. Harvey to Ethan Landrum, warranty

Amber Nicole Berryman to Peggy Ann May, revocation of power of attorney

Sandy Evans to First American Title, affidavit

Bailey Thompson to Sandy Evans, warranty

State Department of Revenue to Trevor H. Hardy, warranty

Dec. 15

Hicks Rentals LLC to Tiger Real Estate LLC, warranty

Jeffrey L. Bowling to Joan Smith Bolton, affidavit

Tyrus White to Ida Elliot, warranty

Tyrus White to Lawson T. Hubbard, warranty

Dec. 16

Donna Gail Warhurst to William Gregory Bendall, warranty

Wallace B. Aycock Sr. to to David Voyles, survivorship

Wallace B. Aycock Sr. to Carl M. Mitchell, survivorship

Mary Hammock Gesler to Mary Hammock Gesler, warranty

James M. Droppleman Jr. to Dennis J. Utt, warranty

Salvador M. Mateo to Manuela Mateo Salvador, warranty

Matthew Cory Pruitt to Sandra Fazzio, survivorship

Albert C. Cleveland to David Michael Cockrum, power of attorney

Dec. 16

Wallace B. Aycock Sr. to Barry Don Jones, survivorship

Dec. 19

Wayne Swinney to Wayne Swinney, survivorship

Wayne Swinney to Teresa Graham, warranty

Charles A. Rea to Brandon Scott Lane, warranty

Dec. 20

Bound Tree Development LLC to Scotty Wood, warranty

Albert Keller to Hicks Rentals LLC, warranty

Richard McGee to Hicks Rentals LLC, warranty

Clarence Thurl Engle to Jessie Faye Engle, warranty

Angela K. Putman to Brenda Denise Ray, warranty

Gregorio Anton Fernandez to Arnulfo Pedro Francisco, warranty

Dec. 21

Greg K. Parrish to Alberto Pena Rabadon, warranty

Jimmy G. Bozeman to Land Resources and Development, warranty

Sean Bennett Perkins to Mayra Jacinto, warranty

Rhonda Hellums to Lance B. Smith, survivorship

Anthony McKee to Manfredo Ramos Santos, warranty

Eddie Beason to Sarah J. Mayfield, affidavit

Lowell Ray Humphres to Brandi Sheree Shewbart, warranty

Sharon Tompkins to Chelsea Tompkins, administrator’s

Greg Parrish to Jose Rodriguez, warranty

Dec. 22

Jackie H. Richardson to Lei-Anne Hester, power of attorney

Elsie F. Richardson to Lei-Anne Hester, power of attorney

Martha F. May to Tammy Camp, quit claim

Alberto Pena Rabadon to Silvia Jimenes Salgado, warranty

Emily Kate Hallm Mansell to Joseph Connor Mansell, quit claim

Emily Kate Hallm Mansell to Joseph Connor Mansell, quit claim

Stancil Brother LLC to Stancil Apartments LLC, warranty

Stancil Brother LLC to John Stancil, warranty

Christopher Barksdale to Christopher Barksdale, warranty

Joseph Connor Mansell to Emily Kate Hallm Mansell, quit claim

Dec. 27

Jason Miller to Faustino Garcia Aguirre, warranty

John D. Graham to Julita Graham Harris, warranty

Donald Ray Fugate to Trent Fugate, administrator’s

Barbara Scott to Trent Fugate, warranty

Gregory K. Parrish to Ventura Vargas, survivorship

David Michael to Roger Chaney, quit claim

Tyrus White to Tyrus White, warranty

Dec. 28

John A. Berry to HW Watson and Sons Logging, warranty

Milford Brown to Lauren Brown Madden, warranty

Dec. 29

Larry Neugent to Ramona Reed, warranty

Mid-State Capital Corporation to Clarence Edgar Hicks, quit claim

Longbridge Financial LLC to Jose Eduardo Gonzalez Perez, warranty

Jose Eduardo Gonzalez-Perez, assignment misc

Bobby Ray Gable to Grant Ray Gable, corrective

Milford Brown to Susan Brown Moore, warranty

Dec. 30

Dorothy M. Simpson to Marvin Ramon Herna Pinon, corrective

Joy Reed to Kara Beasley, personal representative

Gregory Jason McCarty to Joel Uptain, survivorship

Hazel Pennington to Teodomiro Tolentino, warranty

Antonio Salgado to Manuel Hernandez, warranty

Manuel de Jesus Sanchez to Roxana Beatriz A. Sanchez, quit claim

Gene Richard McGee to Hicks Rentals LLC, warranty

Harold Hill to Harold Dion Hill, survivorship

James McDonald to Bill Mobley, warranty

Harold Watson to Kevin Watson, warranty

Evelyn Ann Hill to Nancy Charlene Gladney, personal representative

Evelyn Ann Hill to Chunnia Upton, warranty

Tammy Leigh McNatt to Vicente Pablo Mendoza, warranty

News

Miss RHS pageant takes place Friday

Franklin County

Political announcement: David Hester speaks about run for reelection as county commissioner

Franklin County

BTCPA auditions for final production of season take place March 3-4 

Franklin County

RCS holds annual Black History Month program 

Franklin County

PROGRESS 2024: American Legion Posts 64 and 120 – ‘Veterans Strengthening America’

Franklin County

RHS graduate crowned Miss Northwest Shoals

Franklin County

RHS graduate crowned Miss UNA

Franklin County

PROGRESS 2024: In memoriam – Monuments honor the fallen of Franklin

High School Sports

RHS senior chosen as Bryant-Jordan Region 8 Scholar winner

High School Sports

Russellville High School ladies soccer team members participate in annual Night to Shine

News

Russellville High School Scholars Bowl team qualifies for state tournament

News

Vina kindergarteners connect with lots of other classes

News

PCHS JAG student places in district conference

Features

Wedding Spotlight: Layne and Frank Edwards

Franklin County

RHS senior competes at state DYW competition

News

Extension, 4-H present free resume workshop

Franklin County

Franklin County has lots to love

High School Sports

Russellville High School honors alum Luther Tiggs with special night of basketball

News

BTCPA announces second production of season

News

RMS holds annual state assessment celebration

Franklin County

Red Bay welcomes new city attorney

Franklin County

Attempted traffic stop leads to high-speed vehicle pursuit, wreck 

Franklin County

Vehicle pursuit ends in wreck, arrest 

News

RFD, RHS collab promotes job readiness, community safety

x