February Land Transactions

Feb. 1

Rhonda Thorn Crutchfield to Susan Ezzell, warranty

Thomas Boyles to Pedro Isatas Sum Machic, warranty

Marion Susie Crowell to Perry Royce Crowell, power of attorney

Gabe Wallace to Gabe Wallace, warranty

Feb. 2

Howard Bragwell to James A. Koch Jr., warranty

Randy Winborn to Angela D. Hill, affidavit

John John II LLC to Nick Willis, warranty

R.V. Willis to MJ3 LTD, quit claim

Theresa Cantrell to Ross Hill, corrective

Laura Denise Gray to Timothy Ross Hill, survivorship

Shelley Denise Barnes to Timothy Ross Hill, survivorship

Randy Quinn to Tony Lynn Dolan, warranty

Timothy Ross Hill to Timothy Ross Hill, survivorship

Barbara Stidham to Billy Stidham, warranty

Feb. 3

Clyde J. Baker to Wanda Seal, warranty

Jerome Morgan to Kendra Tyra Melecio, warranty

Kristi Lynn Green to Blake Crain, warranty

Glennis Colbert to Amber Mardis, warranty

Feb. 6

Raul J. Diaz to Alabama Power Company, easement

John Mark Sheffield to Alabama Power Company, easement

Peggy Chism to David McKinney, quit claim

Jake Scott to Jake Allen Scott Sr., warranty

Loren James Kent to Nancy Kent, quit claim

Charlotte Bates to Matthew Cory Pruitt, warranty

Charlotte Bates to Matthew Cory Pruitt, survivorship

Danna Grant to Ramon Randolph, quit claim

Shawn M. Richeson to Tony Enis, warranty

Don M. Berry to Lee A. Berry, corrective

Feb. 7

Doris Faye Baker to Bobby Gregory Baker, warranty

Doris Faye Baker to Theresa Gasaway, power of attorney

Melvin Hutcheson to Christopher S. Hutcheson, warranty

Walter Epps to Brenda C. Hutcheson, warranty

Tanna Nicole Benford to Bill Benford, warranty

Agustin Lopez to Agustin Lopez, survivorship

Feb. 8

Loretta Cox to Keyawna Martin, power of attorney

Greg E. Scott to Alabama Power Company, easement

Michael Redmond to Alabama Power Company, easement

J.D. Potter to Alabama Power Company, easement

Kassidie Gesler to Alabama Power Company, easement

Mary M. Gesler to Alabama Power Company, easement

Tiffin Motor Homes Inc.,  to Alabama Power Company, easement

Town of Vina to Alabama Power Company, easement

Carolyn Steward to Alabama Power Company, easement

Ruby Margaret Chavers to Charles Larry Wells, warranty

Juan Gerardo Garcia to Francisco Carr Rodriguez, survivorship

Barbara Jean Ghrigsby to Bradley C. Kind, warranty

Larry Plott to Brett Alan Hall, warranty

Robert Newell to Edith Creekmore, affidvit

Raymond Aaron Creekmore to Curtis W. Hester, warranty

Ricky Joe James to Cecil David Freemon, warranty

Jack Landers to Troy Ewing, warranty

Jeffrey L. Bowling to Martha Gonzalez, warranty

Feb. 9

Jose Ignacio Cortez to Martin Tomas Francisco, warranty

James T. Cowan to David M. Nesbitt, warranty

Vonnie M. Dunn to Vonnie M. Dunn, warranty

Mazie Sartin Nix to Richard C. Clifton III, survivorship

Mazie Sartin Nix to Richard C. Clifton III, survivorship

Mazie Sartin Nix to Richard C. Clifton III, survivorship

Dorothy Gober to Leonard A. Bockheim, warranty

Joshua McKelvy to Freddy A. Argueta Escobar, survivorship

Feb. 10

James A. Johnson to Zackery T. Johnson, warranty

William A. Berryman to Pablo J. Machic, foreclosure

Mildred F. Jeske to Brenna L. King, warranty

William D. Ross to Luis Angel Betancourt, survivorship

Manos T. Bates to Keith Bates, warranty

Osvaldo Gonzalez to Martin Tomas Francisco, warranty

Feb. 13

Roger D. Jones to Dawt Tha, warranty

Dawt The to Bank OZK, assignment

Jamie Ryan Harden to Jacob Milam, survivorship

Marcine Swinney to Carl Cummings, warranty

Marcine Swinney to Carl Cummings, warranty

Celia Guinn Sylvester to James Guinn, affidavit

James Guinn to Lorenza Tinoco, warranty

Feb. 14

David Rayburn Yocom to Troy N. Morton, survivorship

Brian M. Bynon to Nationstar Mortgage LLC, deed

Bobby Clark to Sharon Clark, power of attorney

Bradley Gulf Properties to G.C. Swinney, warranty

Feb. 15

Nicky Vick to Gary Lindsey, warranty

James B. Barretto to William R. Fleming, survivorship

Jack H. Landers to Mary L. Sewell, warranty

Wendell Dale Saint II to Justin Mark Handley, warranty

Floyd Newell to Keith Wilson, corrective

Feb. 16

Elsie Mae Honey to Virginia Wade, power of attorney

Brenda Holaway to Derinda C. Chaney, warranty

Danna Grant to Joe DeWayne Lane, quit claim

Feb. 17

Underwood True Value Inc., to Lindsey & Winchester Drap, warranty

Feb. 21

James Earl Welch to Franklin County Board, easement

Rita Pennington to Lorie Ann Pennington, quit claim

The Industrial Development to James Michael Horton, warranty

EZR Properties LLC to Groundfloor Real Estate, assignment misc.

Julian Cole Glass to Austin Lindley, corrective

Austin Lindley to Devin Hurst, corrective

Imogene Ray to Julian Cole Glass, corrective

Amy J. Scott to Paula Pounders, affidavit

Ernesto F. Gonzalez to Edgar Amaya, survivorship

Charlotte K. Calloway to Edin Argueta, warranty

Aulsie Bolton to Angela Stanford Raper, warranty

Francisca Romero to Olga R. Romero, warranty

Feb. 22

Kenny Pounders to Sawyer Luke Lynch, sale contract

Djuna Wilson to Lowell Cleteus Wilson, warranty

Tonya Potts Hicks to Hicks Rentals LLC, corrective

Barbara Jane Washington to Christy Simmons, warranty

PennyMac Loan Services to Lidia M. Rodriguez Lopez, warranty

Daniel Glen Murray to Tammy Thomas, executor’s

Danny Burns Dill to William Daniel Dill, power of attorney

Danny Burns Dill to William Daniel Dill, power of attorney

Feb. 23

Jerry Norman York to Patrick Brian Cochran, warranty

Starlet Clay to Perry Joe Miller, power of attorney

Eduardo Nain Perez to Aaron Wayne Quinn, survivorship

Bonita Shae Mansell to Shawn Hines Sr., warranty

Linda Riner to Melissa Cox, warranty

Eddie Beason to Justin Scot, affidavit

Britta Scott Orrick to Christopher Harris, survivorship

Feb. 24

Maria Juan Francisco to Jesus Eduardo Vicente, survivorship

Jesus Eduardo Vicente to Maria Juan Francisco, contract release

Feb. 27

Maegan McVoy to Tyler McVoy, power of attorney

Darren Lee McMicken to Tyler McVoy, survivorship

Carolyn Holden to Thomas Gene Foster, survivorship

Bryant Patrick West to Edmund Carroll Massey, survivorship

Randy Lindsey to Chris J. Wallace, warranty

Craig A. Arnett to John D. Pitt, warranty

Ward Capital LLC to Tiger Real Estate LLC, warranty

Christopher Barksdale to McSeal Contracting LLC, warranty

Ray Linden Lawler to Jeremy Shane Lawler, warranty

Feb. 28

Austin Pilgrim to Frank Lance Tripp, warranty

William Boyd to Wanda Boyd, warranty

Taylor Wayne Hargett to Julia Valentina Figueroa, survivorship

James E. Woodall to Angela Karr, warranty

Bennie Lee Hamilton to Charles M. Hamilton, warranty

Daniel Wynn to Daniel Wynn, survivorship

Craig Rowland to Micah Whaley, quit claim

Jose Chavez to Jesus Amaro Flores, warranty

Franklin County

NWSCC receives $18,000 in grants from Dollar General Literacy Foundation

News

Russellville equine therapy visits library program

News

Steam locomotive delivery to Red Bay delayed, arrives July 1

News

Local author holds book signing at RPL

Franklin County

Former Russellville resident performs ‘Miracle Worker’

News

Presenting: Miss Phil Campbell

Franklin County

All American Tang Soo Do students recognized

News

Russellville High School students sign to pursue fine arts careers

Franklin County

Football Funday, special needs probowl take place June 15

Galleries

PHOTOS: RMS students take the stage for spring sing

News

Russellville member named among finalists for GFWC Jennie Award

East Franklin

East Franklin Junior High celebrates May 21 graduation

Belgreen

Belgreen Class of 2024 celebrates graduation

Franklin County

Local churches plan Vacation Bible School programs

Galleries

PHOTOS: Tharptown High School Wildcats graduate

Galleries

PHOTOS: Phil Campbell High School students graduate

Franklin County

NEMCC announces more than 400 to spring vice president’s list

Franklin County

UNA releases spring dean’s, president’s lists

News

Roxy holds June 15 concert, plans other events

Franklin County

Free summer meal program available at Franklin County Schools

News

PHOTOS: Red Bay High School graduates celebrate

Vina

PHOTOS: Vina High School graduates celebrate

News

PHOTOS: Russellville High School Class of 2024 graduates

Franklin County

RPD, FCSO raise funds through softball game

x