Ad Spot

Excellence in Education

By Staff
May 27, 2002
The following Clarkdale Attendance Center students were listed on the school's Honor Roll for the third nine weeks of the school year:
Superintendent's List (all A's):
First grade: Vianna Adams, Mary Jean Bradley, Sidney Carmicheal, McKenna Corn, Joshua Cotton, Kamela Dickson, Nicholas Horning, Michael Hughes, Allison Jones, Jordan Lowe, Tristan Mauldin, Christie McCafferty, Trevor McDonald, Kayla Monsour, Bambi Moulds, Jonathan Porter, Dylan Reed, Jeremy Sollie, Lane Spann, Caleb Tadlock, Cody Welde, Sarah Wright.
Second grade: Luke Birchett, Mackenzie Bounds, Manesha Brown, Joshua Brunelle, Tyler Bye, Kennedy Castleberry, Duane Emerson, Paige Gower, Sarah Harris, Alexandria Harwell, Jessica Jackson, Aaron Jones, Slater Lott, Michael Moody, Joseph Redmond, Gabriel Shelby, Katelyn Shirley, Morgan Slusher, Matthew Taylor, Gregory Thomas, Ashley Tinsley, Brettany Waltman.
Third grade: Hunter Cumberland, Christian Drake, Morgan Evans, Tanner Felton, Thomas Graham, Katie Gunter, Emily Hodge, Jordan Hodgins, Raven Hutchinson, Lauren Lewis, Tyler Lott, Trevor Robinson, Alexander Rogers, Luke Smith, Cristyn Spann, Christopher Stuckman, Aaron Welde.
Fourth grade: Erin Adcock, Dillon Boatner, Duanika Emerson, Katherine Gibson, Kasey Hinton, Apryl Johnson, Jonathan McMillan, Marisa Potate.
Fifth grade: Robert Aycock, Summer Creighton, Victoria Fant, Stephanie Felton, Lauren Rogers, Katherine Sanders, Justin Tinsley, Charles Tyson, Olivia Whitlock.
Sixth grade: Clark Boatner, Will Caraway, Philip Creighton, Edwina Crouch, Kylie Cumberland, Hannah Dennis, Jessica Fuller, Brandon Grayson, Michael Green, Mac Hamburg, Elizabeth Harris, Shelby Harris, Chelsea Linton, Jessica Luman, Albert McNeil, Jessica Nester, Charlee Price, Briana Ricker, Brandi Roberts, Lauren Robinson, Jeremy Sirven, Courtney Smith, Justin Sollie, Brittany Spears, Amanda Tomerlin, Matthew White, Allen Williams.
Seventh grade: Christina Benson, Brittany Boles, Jessica Coffman, Kylie Gibson, Tyler Greer, David Najera, Jessica Porter, Lauren Roberts, Abbey Rush, Christopher Skinner, Amber Slusher.
Eighth grade: Whitney Drachenberg, Mary Hackney, Elizabeth Holden, Kayla Mann, Kyle McRee, Savannah Satcher, Susan Stokes, Erin Williams, Sabrina Woodall.
Ninth grade: Steve Mann, Kaleb Price, Derek Taylor.
Tenth grade: Holli Brewster, Scott Dawkins, Casey Meador, Laura Pickard, Katherine Stinson, Adam White, Brandi Wright.
Eleventh grade: Jodi Hales, Matthew Strickland, Alexander Taylor.
Principal's List (A's and B's):
First grade: Katlin Bearden, Sean Datusch, Brandon Davidson, Robert Hales, Heather Hodges, Toyry Johnson, Anna Mabry, Franklin Null, Kayla Phillips, Dalton, Riley, Darrin Rolison, Steven Shiley, Matthew Stokley, Mary Thompson, James Vaughn.
Second grade: Dylan Agent, Jessie Bell, John Caldwell, Brandi Caraway, Sydney Dawkins, Jeramy Donald, Jon DuValle, Paige Floyd, Ellis Gardner, Hannah Hamilton, Chad Hinton, Lauren Holden, Megan Jenkins, Bailey McElroy, Kristen Rohmann, Phillip Scott, Joseph Spears, Raven Stephens, Jacob Welborn.
Third grade: Marionna Baldwin, Justin Coffman, Rebekah Enzor, Hannah Ford, Ashley Garrett, Samuel Green, Cody Horning, Lindsey Massey, Jenna McQueen, Richard Miska, Peter Opel, Tyler Robinson, Donnie Scarbrough, Alan Smith, Daphne Smith, Casey Tyson, Olivia Williams.
Fourth grade: Megan Boutin, Jallena Coffman, Donald Domazet, Tyler Gibson, Haley Hinson, Jordin Johnson, Michelle Lawson, Keosha McGlothin, Andrea Moffite, Hunter Potate, Kalli Reid, Cory Roberson, Zachary Simmons, Vanessa Thomson, Katelyn Tomberlin, Cody Wall.
Fifth grade: Jamie Blackwell, Antonio Brown, Courtney Castleberry, Cayla Coleman, Kyai Forney, Gabrielle Ham, Lydia Holden, Erica Jacobson, Ryan Leonard, Hunter Morgan, Brittany Pippin, Alexis Robinson, Cameron Rush, Elliot Smith, Tyler Waltman.
Sixth grade: Ashley Bye, Mindy Carney, Cortney Clark, Nicole Connell, Brandie Cook, Zachary Dietrich, Roberta Hartfield, Charles Knight, Chris Mardis, Justin McMillan, Wesley Nance, Jennifer Page, Michael Reed, Kevin Satcher, Blake Sharron, Molly Skipper, Benjamin Stokes, Samuel Talley, Hunter Thomas, Karli Thrash, Sabrina Troutman, Heather Wall, Korey Waller, David Welde, Ryan Wiegand.
Seventh grade: Laraven Brooks, Ashley Carmichael, Justin Coffman, Sean Coffman, Christopher Cotton, Sara Ford, Morgan Kirkland, Haley Mansfield, Matthew Mayerhoff, Amber Neal, Sarah Pace, Brittany Sevin, Stephanie Smith, Megan Tucker, Lauren Williams.
Eighth grade: Lee Alley, Braxton Boswell, Lindsay Dawkins, Will Griffin, Jayme Hales, Haley Heard, Sierra Hinson, Brent Mabry, Christopher Martin, Jana Minchew, Ashley Peavy, Brittany Ricker, Kylie Smith, Phillip Tomberlin, Lachelle Wright.
Ninth grade: Derick Reid, Kaylea Thrash, Jonathan Waltman, Katelyn Whitlock.
Tenth grade: Anna Adcock, Matthew Bozeman, Dana Long, Ian McLaughlin, Bethany Spidle, Shanna Thrash, Cassandra Wiegand.

x