Land transactions: Oct. 1-11

Oct. 1

Raymond C. Bolton to Chris J. Wallace, agreement

Chris J. Wallace to Raymond C. Bolton, survivorship

Jane Martinez to Javier Martinez Mejia, warranty

Sammy Louis Garner to Robin Garner Griffin, power of attorney

Robin Garner Griffin to Sammy Louis Garner, power of attorney

Oct. 2

Willow Bend LTD to Alabama Housing Finance, agreement

Barbara Richard to Larry Allen Kindley, survivorship

Stephen Hatton to Patricia Hatton, survivorship

Vicki Mason to Girard Holdings Alabama, affidavit

The Industrial Development to Girard Holding Alabama, affidavit

Oct. 3

The Royce L Rollins Revoc to Blanche B. Rollins, certification of trust

The Royce L Rollins Revoc to Christian Zepeda, survivorship

George Humphries to Carmen Torres Abarca, warranty

Philip Sparks to Kurt W. Fink, survivorship

Warren A. Reynolds to Joshua Blake Ray, warranty

William Franklin Tidwell to Jennifer K. Hamby, warranty

Jason Paul Miller to Eloy Dela Cruz, corrective

Margarito Lopez to Diego Lopez, affidavit

Diego Lopez to Margarito Lopez, warranty

Alberto A. Francisco to Margarito Lopez, warranty

Juana Lopez Deleon to Margarito Lopez, warranty

Oct. 4

Henry Lewis Wimberly JR to Rufino Valdez-Flores, sale contract

Oct. 5

Maria Juan Francisco to Mildre Floridalma Matzir, sale contract

Oct. 9

Ryan Rose to Carlos Alfredo Fernandez, warranty

Trent Stephenson to Cagen Hovater, survivorship

Rickey Brent Whitten to Brady Lee Whitten, warranty

Sheila Jane Ayers to Sheila Jane Ayers, warranty

Oct. 10

Gary Hallman to Martha Hallman, warranty

BN Johnson to Vickie Pounders, warranty

Bob N. Johnson to Ben Johnson, warranty

Robert A. Boyd to Emily Fleming Blanton, survivorship

Loyd Burfield to Loyd Burfield, warranty

Loyd Burfield to Loyd Burfield, warranty

Stanley Earl McCluskey to Jada McCluskey, warranty

Oct. 11

United States of America to Tony Clark, foreclosure

Jimmie W. Pilati to John F. Pilati, warranty

Shannon Oliver to Christopher J. Wallace, administrator’s

Troy Burns Oliver Family to Jonathan Oliver, survivorship

Julio Juan Pascual to Susan Pascual, survivorship

James Adam Mills to Lauren Olivia Creekmore, survivorship

Anita Scott to James R. Castle, clerk’s

Franklin County

PROGRESS 2024: Veteran Spotlight – Thomas Randall Miller

Franklin County

Community Spirit Bank announces promotion

Franklin County

Police search underway for man wanted in three states

Franklin County

Local students earn collegiate honors

East Franklin

PHOTOS: East Franklin Junior High awards honors

News

Traveling band makes stop at Phil Campbell High School

News

Russellville Parks and Rec holds adult sandlot softball game

Galleries

PHOTOS: Community celebrates Fourth of July with annual Jam on Sloss Lake

News

Second Canadian Phil greeted by town

Franklin County

Franklin County Schools lead nurse school nurse named administrator of the year

News

Former Russellville resident performs in ‘Miracle Worker’

Galleries

PHOTOS: Russellville, Red Bay public libraries enjoy summer reading program events

Franklin County

PROGRESS 2024: Veteran Spotlight: Robbie Richardson

News

University of Mississippi announces spring Chancellor’s Honor Roll

News

PHOTOS: Community turns out for Phil Campbell Festival

Franklin County

University of Alabama announces spring graduates

Franklin County

Dean’s, president’s lists students named for UA spring term

Franklin County

PROGRESS 2024: Veteran Spotlight – Hugh Plott

Galleries

PHOTOS: Inaugural downtown Russellville Art Crawl winners

Galleries

PHOTOS: Russellville Public Library holds princess, pirates bounce party

Franklin County

Northwest Shoals Community College signs 24 students in FAME class

Franklin County

PROGRESS 2024: Veteran Spotlight – Tony Chard

News

Car show benefit helps raise needed funds

News

Russellville High School varsity cheerleaders attend UCA cheer camp

x