Ad Spot

April 2022 Land Transactions

April 1

Jack L. Caddell to Jack L. Caddell, survivorship

Raymond Madden to Raymond Hayse, warranty

Jimmy Byars to JSB Farms LLC, corrective

Joyce E. Black to Roger Ayers, warranty

Rebecca Susan Ezzell to Wayne West, warranty

Cody Roy Mina to Kasey Renae Cole, survivorship

Pam Jordan to Ryan Anthony Wade, warranty

April 4

Jason K. Bailey to Laura E. Bailey, quit claim

Kristi Ann Gerding to Roger Neal Grissom, affidavit

Kristi Ann Gerding to Roger Neal Grissom, quit claim

Lavonda Brewer to Jeffrey Thomas Britton, warranty

Audrey Brown to Timothy Joseph Brown, quit claim

Charlotte Herring to Charlotte Jackson Herring, warranty

Christopher Lee Waldrep to Jose Daniel Franciso, warranty

Eddy Hyde to Jeremy Hulsey, timber

Jeremy Dewayne Hulsey to Peoples Trust Bank, timber agreement

Secretary of Housing to Information Systems, power of attorney

Stanley Gilliland to Karen Posey, affidavit

Margaret Moreland to Peyton Victoria Roush, corrective

April 5

Wayne West to Randy Bolton, survivorship

Phillip Brandon Knight to Dustin Lionel Kelly, survivorship

Eddie Beason to Faith Mission Outreach, affidavit

Angela Lemay to Dana Pollock, quit claim

Theresa Hester Mays to Benjamin Horace Hardin, revocation of power of attorney

Stanley McCoy Ruffin to Richard Troost, warranty

April 6

William Allen J. Chandler to Joseph Lee McLemore, warranty

Pat Cochran to Eduardo Nain Perez, survivorship

Tony Horton to Tiffin Supply Inc., warranty

John Allen Law to Sandra Law, power of attorney

April 7

Shelia Lofton to Phillip Hammock, survivorship

Phillip Hammock to Valley State Bank, assignment

Russell C. Alack to Fifth Third Bank, foreclosure

Jackson Blake Bendall to Estella Jean Vickers, warranty

Rodolfo M. Lomeli to Dinah G. Lomeli, warranty

Glenn Hall to Ana Guevara Hernandez, warranty

Dorothy M. Simpson to Marvin Ramon Hernandez Pinon, survivorship

Zola M. Basham to Phillip Rogers, warranty

Charles Lesley to Jacob Henson, survivorship

Doyle Stanfield to Roberto Romero Perez, warranty

April 8

Benjamin Horace Hardin to Theresa Hester Mays, revocation of power of attorney

Keith Edwin Moffitt to Keith E. Moffitt, warranty

Jeremy Baker to Deanna Baker, corrective

Vicky Joe Nix to Whitney Nix Hutcheson, warranty

April 11

Robert Habada to David Rayburn Yocom, survivorship

Deloris Hill Bates to David Rayburn Yocom, survivorship

Daniel Wilson Thorne to Pablo Juan Machic, survivorship

Pablo Juan Machic to Bank Independent, assignment

Joe Keeton to Marshall Joe Keeton, affidavit

Annie G. Thorn to Daisy Karina Aldana, warranty

Black Wolf Holdings LLC to Mitchell W. Swann, survivorship

Peggy Keeton to Matthew Brazil, warranty

April 12

Pilgrims Rental LLC to Tracy Andres Alonzo, warranty

Harold Dee Fleming to Emilia Bahena, warranty

Revenue Commissioner Warhurst to Harold Fleming, tax

Virgil Scott to Theresa Orrick, warranty

April 13

Danny Richey to Juan Ochoa, executor’s

Elizabeth Borden to Alice Brown, power of attorney

Ida Mildred Mosley Carter to John L. Carter, power of attorney

John L. Carter to Ida Mildred Mosley Carter, power of attorney

April 14

Edith Ann Hovater Jones to Caleb Edwin Beason, warranty

William Lance Pharr to Alabama Power Company, easement

Thomas Thompson to Alabama Power Company, easement

Chris Cantrell to Alabama Power Company, easement

ML Docks LLC to Alabama Power Company, easement

Derrill Kay Vest to Alabama Power Company, easement

Community Spirit Bank to GWS Enterprises Inc., warranty

Joann Birchfield to Joann Birchfield, warranty

April 15

Yvonne Engle to Carlos Lee Jones, quit claim

The North Baptist Church to Second Creek LLC, warranty

Second Creek LLC to The North Baptist Church, easement

Second Creek LLC to First National Bank, assignment miscellaneous

Ila Scott to P&M Palmer Properties, warranty

Randy Newton King to Casey Hattaway, warranty

Timothy R. Cleveland to Timothy Ray Cleveland Jr., warranty

Billy Cummings to Corey Odom, survivorship

Jewel Juanita Cook to Stuart Mills, administrator’s

Denise Clark to Steven Nabers, warranty

Ethel Josephine Ergle to Milton Ergle, power of attorney

April 18

Johnnie Mann Timmons to Milton Timmons, quit claim

Beverly Pace to Joseph S. Norton, warranty

Freda Shewbart Hightower to W. A. Shewbart, affidavit

James Johnson Sibley to James Johnson Sibley, certification of trust

Randy Hester to Robin Stewart, warranty

April 19

Rodney D. Terry to Terry Land Company, affidavit

Terry Land Company to Steven Mark Hulin, survivorship

April 20

Evelyn A. Servin to TU Casita Properties, warranty

Phillip Rogers to Patsy Scott, warranty

Edward Blackburn to Luis Fernando Navas-Guerra, survivorship

Billy J. Madden to Ryan W. Sitorius, warranty

Ryan W. Sitorius to Gary Kostrewski, warranty

Teodomiro Tolentino to Joseph Connor Mansell, warranty

Hovater Properties to Fred’s Stores of Tennessee, lease

Christine Steele to Thomas Ray Inman, survivorship

Thomas Ray Inman to Valley State Bank, assignment misc.

Nicholas Carden to Marina Ambrosio Ramos, survivorship

April 21

Margaret Sue Inmon to Billy Inmon, warranty

John D. James to Mike Mayfield, warranty

John W. Harris to Freddy Argueta Escobar, survivorship

April 22

Elizabeth Fleming to Elizabeth Fleming, survivorship

Jamie Phillip Parker to Stacie Leann Parker, warranty

D-C LLC to Bernard Phinezee, warranty

April 26

Janie Rebecca Baldwin to Justin McLemore, survivorship

Chandler D. Pruitt to Peggy Tuck, warranty

Danny B. Gist to Larsen Plyler, survivorship

Jacob O. Gist to Maleia Ann Gist, warranty

FV-I Inc., to Amy Zeng, warranty

Jeffrey N. Stidham to Jason K. Stidham, warranty

Mike Sewell to G Lane Inc., corrective

Timothy Hugh Raper to Wade Humphres, warranty

D-C LLC to Neal Garcia, warranty

Vernon Hood to Darron Heath Hood, warranty

Betty Puckett to Terina McGalliard, warranty

Jerry James to Joshua Lee Pierce, warranty

April 27

Roger Hancock to Kavin J. Hargett, warranty

Betty Ruth Sandusky to Steve H. Sandusky, power of attorney

Betty Ruth Sandusky to Steve H. Sandusky, affidavit

Steve H. Sandusky to Kerry L. Hood, survivorship

Nancy J. Mitchell to Jeanette Scott, survivorship

Phillip David Long to Diego Matias Miguel, survivorship

Ben Johnson to Todd E. Johnson, survivorship

Bobby Lane Dunagan to Paul R. Smith, warranty

Paul R. Smith to Paul R. Smith, affidavit

Dustin Hollander to Lindley Hollander, warranty

Anita K. Weeks to Gaven Anderson Taylor, warranty

Anita K. Taylor to Gaven Anderson Taylor, warranty

Joshua Marty Pinkard to Scotty Wade Wood, survivorship

Anita K. Weeks to Melondie Natosha Murray, warranty

Joseph C. Mansell to Glenn Michael Greenwalt, survivorship

Terry Glenn Wilson to Jonathan R. Hummers, survivorship

Sprout Properties LLC to Jarrod Tyler Hallman, resolution

Jarrod Tyler Hallman to Sprout Properties LLC, warranty

April 28

Etrulia Jane Whitfield to William D. Ross, survivorship

Mike Sewell to Frank F. Seay, affidavit

Gregory E. Scott to Jay Harper, warranty

David Mays to Michael Don Mays, warranty

April 29

Jean D. Harris to Pamela Wesson, warranty

Gail Jones to Dustan King, warranty

Judy O. Spencer to James Smith, warranty

Tifford Borden to Ronnie Speakman, warranty

Peggy Wilson Vernon to Johnnie H. Wilson, warranty

Joseph S. Norton to Deiby Torres Munoz, survivorship

x