Tiny Harrison continues to play big for Rebels
By Staff
High School Soccer
Starkville girls at Meridian, 5:30 p.m.
Meridian boys at Tupelo, 6 p.m.
West Jones girls at Northeast Lauderdale
West Jones boys at Northeast Lauderdale
Academy 3-A Tournament (Newton County Academy, host; Heidelberg Academy, Kemper Academy, Central Academy, Wayne Academy, Sylva-Bay Academy)
Academy 2-AA Tournament at Cruger Tchula (Winston Academy)
Academy 3-AA Tournament at East Rankin (Leake Academy)
J.Z. George at Choctaw Central
Bay Springs at Seminary
West Lauderale at Clarkdale
Edinburg at Union
Raleigh at Enterprise
Forest at Lake
Carthage at Kemper County
Columbus at Meridian
Noxapater at Nanih Waiya
Newton County at Southeast Lauderdale
Jackson Academy at Patrician Academy
South Leake at Philadelphia
Newton at Quitman
Scott Central at Sebastopol
Northeast at Neshoba Central
Kosciusko at Louisville
Heidelberg at Wayne County
Choctaw County at Marengo
Mary Holmes women at MCC, 6 p.m.
Mary Holmes men at MCC, 8 p.m.
Southern Miss men at Marquette, 7 p.m.
Philander Smith at Belhaven men
Louisiana College at Mississippi College
West Georgia at MUW
Mississippi State men at Auburn, 7 p.m.
Arkansas men at Ole Miss, 7 p.m.
Philander Smith at Rust
Academy 2-AA Tournaemnt at Cruger Tchula (Winston Academy)
Academy 3-AA Tournament at East Rankin (Leake Academy)
Union at Durant
Heidelberg at Hattiesburg
Sebastopol at Miss. School for the Deaf
ECCC women at Co-Lin, 6 p.m.
ECCC men at Co-Lin, 8 p.m.
Miss. Delta women at EMCC, 6 p.m.
Miss. Delta men at EMCC, 8 p.m.
Ole Miss women at Mississippi State, 7 p.m.
Selma at West Alabama, 7 p.m.
High School Basketball
Academy 3-A Tournament (Heidelberg Academy, Kemper Academy, Newton County Academy-host, Central Academy, Wayne Academy, Sylva-Bay Academy)
Academy 2-AA Tournaemnt at Cruger Tchula (Winston Academy)
Academy 3-AA Tournament at East Rankin (Leake Academy)
Academy 3-AAA Tournament at Lamar School (Lamar, Cophiah, Manchester, Central Hinds)
Williams-Sullivan at Choctaw Central
Taylorsville at Bay Springs
Enterprise at Clarkdale
Edinburg at Noxapater
Kemper County at Southeast Lauderdale
Pisgah at Lake
Northwest Rankin at Meridian
McAdams at Nanih Waiya
West Point at Neshoba Central
Newton County at West Lauderdale
Moor at Noxubee County
Newton at Philadelphia
Quitman at New Hope
Noxapater at Union
Northeast at Northeast Jones
Aberdeen at Louisville
Wayne County at Moss Point
Southern Miss women at DePaul, 7 p.m.
High School Soccer
Academy 3-AA Tournament at East Rankin (Leake Academy)
Academy 3-AAA Tournament at Lamar School (Lamar, Cophiah, Manchester, Central Hinds)
Forest at Heidelberg
Noxapater at Union
Starkville at Noxubee County
Choctaw County at Southern Choctaw
Jones women at MCC, 1 p.m.
JOnes men at MCC, 3 p.m.
Mississippi State men at Arkansas, Noon
Ole Miss men at Auburn, 1 p.m.
UAB men at Southern Miss, 6 p.m.
West Alabama at Valdosta State
Sunday, Feb. 4
South Carolina women at Ole Miss, 2 p.m.
Soutnern Miss women at Marquette, 2 p.m.